Forum Experts

  • Binod Singh Ajatshatru

    Binod Singh Ajatshatru

    Director, National Committee for BRICS Research

  • Ilya Doronov

    Ilya Doronov

    Managing Director, RBC TV

  • Tatiana Dyakonova

    Tatiana Dyakonova

    Director, the Human Resources Policy and Personnel Development Department, the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Sergei Ivanov

    Sergei Ivanov

    Special Envoy of the President of the Russian Federation on Environmental Protection, Ecology and Transport

  • Aleksey Kokorin

    Aleksey Kokorin

    Director of the Climate and Energy Program, WWF Russia

  • Natalya Kolerova

    Natalya Kolerova

    President of Novartis Group of Companies Russia

  • Konstantin Korsik

    Konstantin Korsik

    President of the Federal Notary Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Leonov

    Vladimir Leonov

    Minister of Sport of the Republic of Tatarstan

  • Zhengfa Liu

    Zhengfa Liu

    Deputy General Director, the Department of International Exchanges and Academic Program Development, China Executive Leadership Academy Pudong

  • Giuseppe Lo Porto

    Giuseppe Lo Porto

    Head of the Italian Education Office in Russia at the Embassy and Consulate General of Italy in Russia

  • Aleksandr Lukyanov

    Aleksandr Lukyanov

    Deputy Chairman, Government of the Altai Territory

  • Boris Makarenko

    Boris Makarenko

    President, Center for Political Technologies

  • Irina Makiyeva

    Irina Makiyeva

    Deputy Chairman, VEB.RF, Director General of Foundation for the Development of SingleIndustry Towns

  • Pavel Markov

    Pavel Markov

    Head, the Card Technologies and Special Projects Development Section, the Bank Card Department, Bank GPB (JSC)

  • Vladimir Moshkalo

    Vladimir Moshkalo

    Head, UN Environment Russia Office

  • Filani Mthembu

    Filani Mthembu

    Executive Director, Institute for Global Dialogue of South Africa

  • Sergey Notov

    Sergey Notov

    President, MedInvestGroup

  • Fabrice Russo

    Fabrice Russo

    Counsellor for Cooperation and Culture, Embassy of France in the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Ryabkov

    Sergey Ryabkov

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, Russian Sherpa in BRICS

  • Wolfgang Schüssel

    Wolfgang Schüssel

    Chancellor of Austria (2000–2007), Minister of the Interior of Austria (2007)

  • Oksana Tarasenko

    Oksana Tarasenko

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Natalya Tretyak

    Natalya Tretyak

    First Vice President, GPB Bank JSC

  • John Warren

    John Warren

    Traveler, TV presenter

  • Svetlana Yachevskaya

    Svetlana Yachevskaya

    Deputy Chairman, Member of the Board of the State Development Corporation VEB.RF

  • Lutfiya Abdulkholiqzoda

    Lutfiya Abdulkholiqzoda

    Head of Department of Science and Education of the Executive Apparatus of the President of the Republic of Tajikistan

  • Erlan Abil

    Erlan Abil

    Rector, the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Konstantin Abramov

    Konstantin Abramov

    General Director, the Russian Public Opinion Research Center Foundation

  • Alexander Abramov

    Alexander Abramov

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Evraz Group

  • Aleksandr Abroskin

    Aleksandr Abroskin

    Leading Research Fellow, RANEPA

  • Dmitry Afanasyev

    Dmitry Afanasyev

    Director General, Pervyy IT Alyans LLC

  • Elena Agapova

    Elena Agapova

    Director, Center of Competition Policy and Public Contracts, RANEPA

  • Mark Agranovich

    Mark Agranovich

    Director of the Research Center for Education Monitoring and Statistics, RANEPA

  • Esko Aho

    Esko Aho

    Senior Adviser, East Office of Finnish Industries, Prime Minister of Finland (1991–1995)

  • Marwan Akar

    Marwan Akar

    Director General, MSD Pharmaceuticals LLC; Managing Director, MSD Russia, Belarus and Kazakhstan

  • Maksim Akimov

    Maksim Akimov

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Natalia Akindinova

    Natalia Akindinova

    Director of the Development Center of National Research University Higher School of Economics

  • Almazbek Akmataliev

    Almazbek Akmataliev

    Rector, the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Anatoly Aksakov

    Anatoly Aksakov

    Head of the Financial Market Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Aksenova

    Irina Aksenova

    Deputy General director Coleman Services UK

  • Oleg Aksyutin

    Oleg Aksyutin

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee - Head of Department, Gazprom

  • Mikhail Alashkevich

    Mikhail Alashkevich

    Senior Vice-President, VEB.RF

  • Anastasia Alekhnovich

    Anastasia Alekhnovich

    Head, Expert Center for Presidential Commissioner for Entrepreneurs’ Rights

  • Alexey Alekseenko

    Alexey Alekseenko

    Advisor to the Head of the Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Surveillance

  • Daniil Algulyan

    Daniil Algulyan

    Deputy Chairman, VEB.RF

  • Ekaterina Alisievich

    Ekaterina Alisievich

    Head of the Department of International and Integration Law, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Edmond Alphandery

    Edmond Alphandery

    Chairman, Euro 50 Group

  • Allen Amason

    Allen Amason

    Dean of College of Business, Southern Georgia University

  • Vasily Andreyev

    Vasily Andreyev

    Chief Expert, Department of Capital Market and Investor Relations, Strategy and Investment Block

  • Mikhail Andronov

    Mikhail Andronov

    President of Rusenergosbyt LLC

  • Aleksandr Anikeev

    Aleksandr Anikeev

    Minister of Education and Science, the Kaluga region

  • Aleksey Anisin

    Aleksey Anisin

    Director of the Endowment Foundation , Moscow City University

  • Mikhail Antonov

    Mikhail Antonov

    Deputy Director General, Director for Innovative Structure Development, RVC JSC

  • Vladimir Aronchik

    Vladimir Aronchik

    Deputy Head of the Office for Implementation of New Businesses, Head of the Project Office for Implementation of Cooperation Programs, Rosatom State Corporation

  • Norman de Paula Arruda Filho

    Norman de Paula Arruda Filho

    President of the Association of Business Schools of Brazil, Initiator of the Project “Student Mobility to Share the PRME Experience”

  • Anatoly Artamonov

    Anatoly Artamonov

    Governor, Kaluga Region

  • Roman Artyukhin

    Roman Artyukhin

    CEO of Federal Treasury

  • Aleksandr Asmolov

    Aleksandr Asmolov

    Director for Humanitarian Policy, RANEPA

  • Dmitry Atamanov

    Dmitry Atamanov

    Deputy CEO, Ava-Peter LLC

  • Alexander Auzan

    Alexander Auzan

    Dean, Faculty of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Petr Aven

    Petr Aven

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Alfa-Bank JSC

  • Arutyun Avetisyan

    Arutyun Avetisyan

    Director of the Institute for System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Dmitry Azarov

    Dmitry Azarov

    Governor, the Samara Region

  • Sofya Azizyan

    Sofya Azizyan

    EY Partner, Head of HR Strategy in the CIS

  • Grant Babasyan

    Grant Babasyan

    resident of the National Union of Hospitality Industry, Director General of Mriya Resort & Spa

  • Mikhail Babenko

    Mikhail Babenko

    Director for Green Economy Strategy, WWF Russia 

  • Zholymbet Baishev

    Zholymbet Baishev

    President of the Court, Eurasian Economic Union

  • Inna Bakumenko

    Inna Bakumenko

    General Manager Russia, Abbott

  • Vladislav Baranov

    Vladislav Baranov

    General Director, SOGAZ

  • Iskander Bariev

    Iskander Bariev

    Vice-Rector - Head of the Department for Design and Research Activities, Innopolis University

  • Vera Barinova

    Vera Barinova

    SDSN Russia manager

  • Oleg Barkin

    Oleg Barkin

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, Market Council Association Non-profit Partnership

  • Virginie de Barnier

    Virginie de Barnier

    Dean of Aix-Marseille School of Management

  • Igor Bartsits

    Igor Bartsits

    Director, the Institute of Public Administration and Civil Service, RANEPA

  • Dmitry Basnak

    Dmitry Basnak

    Director of the Department of Public Service Development, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Stuart Gietel Basten

    Stuart Gietel Basten

    Professor, Division of Public Policy and Division of Social Science, at the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

  • Viktor Basyuk

    Viktor Basyuk

    Deputy Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

  • Alikhan Baymenov

    Alikhan Baymenov

    Chairman of the Steering Committee, Regional Hub of Civil Service in Astana

  • Takhir Bazarov

    Takhir Bazarov

    Professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Vitaly Belinsky

    Vitaly Belinsky

    Referent, Presidential Anti-Corruption Directorate of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Belokopytov

    Alexander Belokopytov

    Vice-President, Head, Corporate Ecosystem Directorate, Sberbank

  • Artem Belov

    Artem Belov

    Director General, Souzmoloko

  • Oleg Belozerov

    Oleg Belozerov

    Director General, Chairman of the Board, Russian Railways

  • Maria Belyakova

    Maria Belyakova

    Director of the scientific and educational center Faculty of Sports and Tourist Industry Management, RANEPA

  • Andrey Belykh

    Andrey Belykh

    Head of the Laboratory of Actual History, RANEPA

  • Vincent Benet

    Vincent Benet

    Director, French-Russian Studies Center

  • Sergey Berezin

    Sergey Berezin

    Member of the Board of Directors, ILIM Group JSC

  • Gregory Berezkin

    Gregory Berezkin

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, ESN Group

  • Nikolay Berzon

    Nikolay Berzon

    Head of the Federal Methodological Center for Financial Literacy for Schools

  • Mikhail Beskhmelnitsyn

    Mikhail Beskhmelnitsyn

    Head, the Control and Analytical Service of the CEO – Chairman of the Board, the Russian Railways OJSC

  • Sergei Bessonov

    Sergei Bessonov

    Vice-President, Director, Credit Products and Processes Division, Sberbank

  • Alisa Bezrodnaya

    Alisa Bezrodnaya

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Jean-Cassien Billier

    Jean-Cassien Billier

    Responsible for relations with Russia under the President of Paris-Sorbonne University

  • Viktor Blazheyev

    Viktor Blazheyev

    Rector of the Kutafin Moscow State Law University

  • Andrei Blinov

    Andrei Blinov

    Deputy General Director, Head of Programs and Projects Department, Russian Science Foundation

  • Tatyana Blinova

    Tatyana Blinova

    Auditor, the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Marina Bludyan

    Marina Bludyan

    First Vice-President, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium Business OPORA ROSSII

  • Aleksandr Bogomaz

    Aleksandr Bogomaz

    Governor, the Bryansk Region

  • Valentin Bogorov

    Valentin Bogorov

    Educational program manager, Clarivate Analytics

  • Andrey Bokarev

    Andrey Bokarev

    Director, Department of International Financial Relations, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Viktor Bolotov

    Viktor Bolotov

    Research Advisor to the Center of Education Quality Monitoring, Institute of Education at the National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Aleksandr Boreyko

    Aleksandr Boreyko

    Director General of Intelligent Transport Technologies LLC

  • Anders Erik Borg

    Anders Erik Borg

    Economist, Minister of Finance of Sweden (2006–2014)

  • Elena Borisenko

    Elena Borisenko

    Deputy Board Chairman of Gazprombank, Chairman of the Supervisory Council of the Petersburg International Legal Forum Fund

  • Marina Borovskaya

    Marina Borovskaya

    First Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federatio

  • Jose Antonio Bouron Vidal

    Jose Antonio Bouron Vidal

    Vice President for Medical Affairs in EMEA region, Janssen

  • Vera Boyarkova

    Vera Boyarkova

    HR Director, Leroy Merlin Russia

  • Alexandra Bozhechkova

    Alexandra Bozhechkova

    Head of the Laboratory of Monetary Policy, Macroeconomics and Finance Research Division, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Jose Eduardo Malta de Sa Brandao

    Jose Eduardo Malta de Sa Brandao

    Deputy Director for International Studies, Political and Economic Relations, Institute for Applied Economic Research

  • Taco Brandsen

    Taco Brandsen

    Secretary-General of ЕАРАА (European Association for Public Administration Accreditation)

  • Aleksandr Braverman

    Aleksandr Braverman

    Director General, Chairman of the Management Board of SME Corporation JSC

  • Nikolay Briko

    Nikolay Briko

    Head of the Department of Epidemiology and Evidence-Based Medicine, Sechenov University

  • Timur Bronitsky

    Timur Bronitsky

    Director of the Department for Monitoring, Analysis and Forecasting, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

  • Franco Bruni

    Franco Bruni

    Vice-President, Institute for International Political Studies of Italy

  • Igor Bukharov

    Igor Bukharov

    President of the Federation of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers of Russia, Dean of the Department for Hospitality Industry, RANEPA

  • Oleg Buklemishev

    Oleg Buklemishev

    Director, Center for Economic Policy Research, Faculty of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Alexander Burkov

    Alexander Burkov

    Governor, the Omsk Region

  • Dmitry Butashin

    Dmitry Butashin

    Vice-Rector, RANEPA

  • Anton Butmanov

    Anton Butmanov

    Director for Sustainable Development, En+ Group

  • Dmitry Butusov

    Dmitry Butusov

    Deputy Chairman of the Government for the Agro-industrial Complex Development, the Orel region

  • Sergey Bykovskikh

    Sergey Bykovskikh

    President, Henkel Russia

  • Alexander Bystryakov

    Alexander Bystryakov

    Deputy Director of the IPACS RANEPA

  • Giorgio Callegari

    Giorgio Callegari

    President of the GIM-Unimpresa Italian Association of Entrepreneurs, Deputy CEO for Strategy and Alliances, Aeroflot PJSC

  • Charles Calomiris

    Charles Calomiris

    Professor, Columbia Business School

  • Stefan Carner

    Stefan Carner

    Professor, founder and the first director of Ludwig Boltzmann Institute for Research on War’s Consequences; co-chairman of the Russian-Austrian Commission of Historians

  • Alexey Chaplygin

    Alexey Chaplygin

    Head, National University Rankings Group, Interfax Group

  • Anna Chaplygina

    Anna Chaplygina

    Coordinator for Protection of Rights of Financial Services Consumers, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Gor Chatinyan

    Gor Chatinyan

    Vice-Rector, the Public Administration Academy of the Republic of Armenia

  • Segrei Chebotaryov

    Segrei Chebotaryov

    Minister of the Russian Federation for North Caucasus Affairs

  • Ilya Chekh

    Ilya Chekh

    Director General, Motorica LLC

  • Nadia Cherkasova

    Nadia Cherkasova

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Otkritie FC

  • Denis Cherkesov

    Denis Cherkesov

    Director, Department of Agriculture and Food Supplies, Ivanovo Region

  • Tatyana Chernigovskaya

    Tatyana Chernigovskaya

    Head of the Department of the Problems of Convergence in Natural Sciences and Humanities, Head of the Laboratory for Cognitive Studies, the Saint Petersburg State University

  • Sergey Chestnoy

    Sergey Chestnoy

    Adviser to the President of UC RUSAL

  • Andrey Chibis

    Andrey Chibis

    Governor, the Murmansk region

  • Anatoly Chubais

    Anatoly Chubais

    Chairman, the Executive Board of RUSNANO Management Company LLC

  • Alexander Chubaryan

    Alexander Chubaryan

    Academic Director of the Institute of General History of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Co-Chair of the Russian-Austrian Commission of Historians

  • Konstantin Chuichenko

    Konstantin Chuichenko

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Head of the Government Staff of the Russian Federation

  • Oleg Chupalov

    Oleg Chupalov

    Head of the Consumers’ Rights Protection and Financial Service Availability, Central Bank of the Russian Federation, Office in the Privolzhsky Federal District

  • Svetlana Chupsheva

    Svetlana Chupsheva

    Director General, Agency for Strategic Initiatives

  • Alexander Chuvaev

    Alexander Chuvaev

    Director General, Fortum LLC

  • Michal Cieszkowski

    Michal Cieszkowski

    Second Secretary for Agriculture, Embassy of the Republic of Poland in the Russian Federation

  • Richard Cooper

    Richard Cooper

    Professor economics at Harvard University

  • Evgeny Danchikov

    Evgeny Danchikov

    Minister of the Moscow Government, Head of the Main Control Department of Moscow

  • Yury Danilov

    Yury Danilov

    Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory for Structural Research, RANEPA

  • Viktor Danilov-Danilyan

    Viktor Danilov-Danilyan

    Scientific Director, Water Problems Institute, Russian Academy of Science

  • Elizaveta Danilova

    Elizaveta Danilova

    Director, Financial Stability Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Toomas Danneberg

    Toomas Danneberg

    Vice Rector, Estonian Business School

  • Céline Davesne

    Céline Davesne

    Vice Dean, NEOMA Business School (France)

  • Tatyana Demidova

    Tatyana Demidova

    Director of the Budgetary Policy in the Field of Contract System, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Georgi Derluguian

    Georgi Derluguian

    Professor, New-York University in Abu Dhabi

  • Aleksandr Deryugin

    Aleksandr Deryugin

    Senior Research Fellow, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Luis Diaz-Rubio Amate

    Luis Diaz-Rubio Amate

    Managing Director, Emerging Markets at EMEA Janssen, pharmaceuticals division of Johnson & Johnson

  • Iliia Dimitrov

    Iliia Dimitrov

    Founder and Executive Director, Seldon Group

  • Vladimir Dmitriev

    Vladimir Dmitriev

    Co-Chairman of the Russian-Italian Forum-Dialogue, Vice President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russia

  • Elena Dobrolyubova

    Elena Dobrolyubova

    Leading Research Fellow, Center for Public Administration Technologies, RANEPA

  • Ekaterina Dogadailo

    Ekaterina Dogadailo

    Director, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Marek Dombrovsky

    Marek Dombrovsky

    Professor, National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Sergey Donskoy

    Sergey Donskoy

    Member of the Board of Directors, INK-Capital

  • Lyubov Dukhanina

    Lyubov Dukhanina

    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee for Education and Culture at the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Maksim Dulinov

    Maksim Dulinov

    Director of the Federal Institute of Education Development, RANEPA

  • Nikolay Durmanov

    Nikolay Durmanov

    Professor, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

  • Stefan Dürr

    Stefan Dürr

    CEO, EkoNiva-APK Holding

  • Alexandr Dyukov

    Alexandr Dyukov

    Chairman of the Board, Director General, Gazpromneft PJSC

  • Dzhangir Dzhangirov

    Dzhangir Dzhangirov

    Senior Vice-President, SBERBANK

  • Ruslan Edelgeriev

    Ruslan Edelgeriev

    Special Envoy of the President of the Russian Federation on Climate Issues

  • Markus Ederer

    Markus Ederer

    Ambassador of the European Union to Russia

  • Aleksey Efremov

    Aleksey Efremov

    Leading Research Fellow, Center for Public Administration Technologies, RANEPA

  • Johannes Eigner

    Johannes Eigner

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Austria to the Russian Federation

  • David Engerman

    David Engerman

    Professor of History, Yale University

  • Ruben Enikolopov

    Ruben Enikolopov

    Rector, NES

  • Nadezhda Erastova

    Nadezhda Erastova

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation

  • Pontus Erntell

    Pontus Erntell

    CEO, IKEA Russia

  • Margrita Evarestova

    Margrita Evarestova

    Deputy Minister of the Agro-industrial Complex and Rural Development, the Ulyanovsk region

  • Natalya Evtikhieva

    Natalya Evtikhieva

    Director General, National Board of Business Education Quality Assessment (NASDOBR)

  • Victor Evtukhov

    Victor Evtukhov

    State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Fabrichny

    Sergey Fabrichny

    Member of the Federation Council Committee on the Rules and Organization of Parliamentary Activities

  • Ayrat Farrakhov

    Ayrat Farrakhov

    Deputy, the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Maxim Fateev

    Maxim Fateev

    Vice President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • Marat Fatkhullin

    Marat Fatkhullin

    Director of Government Relations, Elsevier S&T in Russia

  • Ilshat Fazrakhmanov

    Ilshat Fazrakhmanov

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Government of the Republic of Bashkortostan - Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Bashkortostan

  • Valery Fedorov

    Valery Fedorov

    Director General, Russian Public Opinion Research Center

  • Ivan Fedotov

    Ivan Fedotov

    Director of the Association of Innovative Regions of Russia, Director of the Gaidar Forum

  • Anna Fedyunina

    Anna Fedyunina

    Director of the Analytical Center, National Research University - Higher School of Economics in St. Petersburg

  • Ernesto Ferlenghi

    Ernesto Ferlenghi

    Co-Chairman of the Russian-Italian Forum-Dialogue, President of the Association of Italian Industrialists “Confindustria Russia”

  • Ernesto Ferlenghi

    Ernesto Ferlenghi

    Co-Chairman of the Russian-Italian Forum-Dialogue, President of the Association of Italian Industrialists “Confindustria Russia”

  • Aleksandr Filatov

    Aleksandr Filatov

    Partner of the GenezisTechCapital Venture Fund

  • Jean-François Fiorina

    Jean-François Fiorina

    Deputy Director, Grenoble School of Business

  • Franz Fischler

    Franz Fischler

    President, European Forum Alpbach; European Commissioner for Agriculture and Fisheries (1995-2004)

  • Victor Fisenko

    Victor Fisenko

    Vice Governor, the Primorye Territory

  • Dmitry Fishbein

    Dmitry Fishbein

    Director, Lyceum of National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Spyridon Flogaitis

    Spyridon Flogaitis

    Director, European Public Law Organization

  • Vasily Fokin

    Vasily Fokin

    Sustainability Manager Russia and CIS, DANONE

  • Oleg Fomichev

    Oleg Fomichev

    Director for Strategic Planning and Development, Renova-Holding Rus

  • Franco Frattini

    Franco Frattini

    President, Institute for Eurasian Studies; Justice and Chamber President to the Italian Supreme Administrative Court; Special Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office for the Transdniestrian Settlement Process

  • Jacob Frenkel

    Jacob Frenkel

    Chairman, JP Morgan Chase International; Chairman, Board of Trustees, Group of Thirty; Governor, Bank of Israel (1991–2000)

  • Mats Friberg

    Mats Friberg

    Managing Director, 3M Russia

  • Elena Frolova

    Elena Frolova

    Leading Research Fellow, A.A.Nikonov All-Russian Institute of Agrarian Issues and Informatics (VIAPI)

  • Andrei Fursenko

    Andrei Fursenko

    Aide to the President of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksey Fursin

    Aleksey Fursin

    Head of the Department of Entrepreneurship and Innovative Development of Moscow

  • Konstantin Gaaze

    Konstantin Gaaze

    Journalist, Researcher, Moscow Higher School of Social and Economic Sciences

  • Abdukhalil Gafurzoda

    Abdukhalil Gafurzoda

    Rector, the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Tajikistan

  • Eduard Galazhinsky

    Eduard Galazhinsky

    Rector, the Tomsk State University

  • James Galbraith

    James Galbraith

    Professor, University of Texas in Austin

  • Natalia Galkina

    Natalia Galkina

    Director General, NeuroTrade JSC

  • Maxim Gall

    Maxim Gall

    Deputy Head of the Project Office for the implementation of the national program “Digital Economy” of the Analytical Center under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Gila Gamliel

    Gila Gamliel

    MK – Minister for Social Equality

  • Ekaterina Gantseva

    Ekaterina Gantseva

    Deputy Chairman of the Board, National Association of Securities Market Participants

  • Giuliano Garavini

    Giuliano Garavini

    Lecturer, Roma Tre University

  • Olga Garnova

    Olga Garnova

    Head of Legal Management and Anti-Corruption Examination, Main Regional Security Administration, Government of the Moscow Region

  • Artem Genkin

    Artem Genkin

    President, Autonomous non-profit organization Center of Protection of Clients and Investors

  • Nadezhda Gerasimenko

    Nadezhda Gerasimenko

  • Geza Andreas von Geyr

    Geza Andreas von Geyr

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Germany to Russia

  • Andrea Giannotti

    Andrea Giannotti

    Director, Institute for Eurasian Studies

  • Aleksey Gidirim

    Aleksey Gidirim

    Founder, YouDo.com

  • Victor Glukhov

    Victor Glukhov

    Deputy Director General, E-library

  • Dmitry Glushko

    Dmitry Glushko

    President of the Children of Asia Games International Committee

  • Aleksandr Golichenkov

    Aleksandr Golichenkov

    Dean, Faculty of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Tatyana Golikova

    Tatyana Golikova

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Golosov

    Pavel Golosov

    Dean of the School of Information Technology and Data Analysis, RANEPA

  • Matthieu Gomart

    Matthieu Gomart

    CEO Yves Rocher

  • Ralph Gonsalves

    Ralph Gonsalves

    Prime Minister of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

  • Alexei Gordeyev

    Alexei Gordeyev

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Valery Goreglyad

    Valery Goreglyad

    Chief Auditor of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Yury Gorlin

    Yury Gorlin

    Deputy Director of the Institute of Social Analysis and Forecasting, RANEPA

  • Aleksey Gorobtsov

    Aleksey Gorobtsov

    Director of the Department of E-Government Development, Ministry for Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Xu Goujian

    Xu Goujian

    Professor at the Shanghai University of Political Science and Law

  • Vadim Govorun

    Vadim Govorun

    Director General, Federal Scientific and Clinical Center of Physical-Chemical Medicine, FMBA of Russia

  • Elena Gracheva

    Elena Gracheva

    Chairperson, the Expert Law Council, the State Supreme Qualifying Committee of Russia; First Vice Rector, the Kutafin Moscow State Law University

  • Alisa Grafton

    Alisa Grafton

    Scrivener Notary, Partner at Cheeswrights LLP

  • Brigitte Granville

    Brigitte Granville

    Professor of International Economics and Economic Policy at the Queen Mary College, University of London

  • Anton Grechko

    Anton Grechko

    Vice President Sales and Marketing, Cluster Russia + CIS, Kuehne + Nagel

  • Herman Gref

    Herman Gref

    President and Chairman of the Board, Sberbank PJSC

  • Victor Gridnev

    Victor Gridnev

    Chairman Assistant, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Kirill Grigoryev

    Kirill Grigoryev

    Deputy Head of the Analytical Department, Main Control Directorate of Moscow

  • Alexander Grushko

    Alexander Grushko

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Gruzdev

    Vladimir Gruzdev

    Chairman of the Executive Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia

  • Aleksandr Gryaznov

    Aleksandr Gryaznov

    Director, Corporate Ratings Group, S&P Global

  • Sergey Gudkov

    Sergey Gudkov

    Executive Director, Fish Union

  • Grigory Gurov

    Grigory Gurov

    Head, the Youth Projects and Programs Division, the Federal Agency for Youth Affairs

  • Evsey Gurvich

    Evsey Gurvich

    Head of the Center for Budget Analysis and Forecasting at the Financial Research Institute, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Gusev

    Aleksandr Gusev

    Governor, the Voronezh region

  • Anna Guseva

    Anna Guseva

    EY Partner, Head of the Transaction Advisory Services for for Companies in Medical and Biological Industry

  • Alice Guyon

    Alice Guyon

    Dean of SKEMA Business School

  • Duif Hans

    Duif Hans

    Vice-President, General Director, Novo Nordisk Russia and Belarus

  • Guillaume Haushalter

    Guillaume Haushalter

    General Manager of Sanofi Pasteur JSC Russia and Belarus

  • Chirstophe Huet

    Chirstophe Huet

    Partner CMS

  • Georgy Idrisov

    Georgy Idrisov

    RANEPA Vice-Rector

  • Mezzo Igityan

    Mezzo Igityan

    President, Foundation for Support of International Economic and Humanitarian Programs “Strategy

  • Kirill Ignatiev

    Kirill Ignatiev

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, “Russian Investments” Group of Companies

  • Natalia Ignatova

    Natalia Ignatova

    Deputy Director of the Department – Head of the Division for Information and Statistical Support of the SDGs Monitoring, ROSSTAT

  • Georgy Iliev

    Georgy Iliev

    Director for Developing Markets, Director for China, AMBA

  • Pyotr Ilyichev

    Pyotr Ilyichev

    Director of the Department of International Organizations of the Russian Foreign Ministry

  • Guzeliya Imaeva

    Guzeliya Imaeva

    Director, National Financial Research Agency

  • Santiago Iniguez de Onzoño

    Santiago Iniguez de Onzoño

    Principal, Instituto de Empresa (IE) (online)

  • Denis Irinic

    Denis Irinic

    Head, Cross-Functional Interaction Section, MGTS PJSC

  • Aleksandr Isakov

    Aleksandr Isakov

    Chief Economist at VTB Capital in Russia and CIS

  • Aleksey Ivanchenko

    Aleksey Ivanchenko

    Deputy Chairman, VEB.RF

  • Elena Ivanitskaya

    Elena Ivanitskaya

    Deputy Director of the Department for Strategic Development and Innovations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Ivanov

    Andrey Ivanov

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Ivanov

    Igor Ivanov

    Director General, Federal State Budgetary Institution National Quality Institute, Federal Service for Supervision in Healthcare (Roszdravnadzor)

  • Maxim Ivanov

    Maxim Ivanov

    Advisor, Department of Industrial Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Petr Ivanov

    Petr Ivanov

    Director General, Federal Passenger Company JSC

  • Aleksandr Ivlev

    Aleksandr Ivlev

    Managing Partner of EY for the CIS countries

  • Lemka Izmailova

    Lemka Izmailova

    Director of the National Accreditation Agency in the Field of Education

  • Galina Izotova

    Galina Izotova

    Deputy Chairperson of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Hu Jiaxiang

    Hu Jiaxiang

    Director of the Asian Legal Center, Professor of the KoGuan School of Law at the Shanghai Jiao Tong University

  • Yves Jongen

    Yves Jongen

    founder, IBA

  • Etienne Jousseaume

    Etienne Jousseaume

    Head of Market Access, Cell and Gene Europe, Novartis Pharma LLC

  • Cao Junjin

    Cao Junjin

    Deputy Head, the SCO Legal Consulting and Research Service, the Exchange and Cooperation Center at the SCO Legal Services Committee

  • Sergey Kachura

    Sergey Kachura

    Director General, A101 Development Group of Companies

  • Pavel Kadochnikov

    Pavel Kadochnikov

    Vice-Rector of Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Veniamin Kaganov

    Veniamin Kaganov

    Assistant to the Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Nonna  Kagramanyan

    Nonna Kagramanyan

    Vice President, Head of Executive Committee of “Business Russia”

  • Yury Kalashnov

    Yury Kalashnov

    Director, “Druzhi s Finansami” (“Be Friends with Finances”) magazine

  • Sergey Kalendzhyan

    Sergey Kalendzhyan

    Dean of the Graduate School of Corporate Management, RANEPA

  • Isaak Kalina

    Isaak Kalina

    Minister of the Moscow Government, Head of the Moscow Department of Education and Science

  • Aleksandr Kalinin

    Aleksandr Kalinin

    President, the All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA

  • Sergey Kalyuzhny

    Sergey Kalyuzhny

    Chief Scientist, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

  • Anatoly Kapustin

    Anatoly Kapustin

    First Deputy Director of the Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation, President of the Russian Association of International Law

  • Andrey Karabanov

    Andrey Karabanov

    Business Partner, Severstal Management JSC

  • Karen Karapetyan

    Karen Karapetyan

    Prime-Minister of Armenia (2016-2018)

  • Mikhail Karisalov

    Mikhail Karisalov

    Director General, OOO SIBUR

  • Natalya Karlova

    Natalya Karlova

    Head of the Agricultural Market Research Department of the Institute of Agricultural Research, National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Andrey Karpenko

    Andrey Karpenko

    Head of the Beer and Soft Drinks Logistics and Procurement Department at MEGAPOLIS

  • Valery Karpov

    Valery Karpov

    Head of the Department of Neurocognitive Sciences and Intelligent Systems at the Kurchatov Research Center, Vice-President of the Russian Association for Artificial Intelligence

  • Filipp Kartaev

    Filipp Kartaev

    Head of the Department of Mathematical Methods of Economic Analysis, Faculty of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Vladimir Kartavtsev

    Vladimir Kartavtsev

    Head of Research Projects, Synopsis Group

  • Vasily Kashin

    Vasily Kashin

    Senior Researcher, Institute of the Far East, Russian Academy of Science

  • Anna Katamadze

    Anna Katamadze

    Deputy Head of the Federal Treasury

  • Anton Katlinsky

    Anton Katlinsky

    Director General, Natsimbio JSC

  • Vladimir Kattsov

    Vladimir Kattsov

    Director of the Voeikov Main Geophysical Observatory, Roshydromet

  • Larisa Katysheva

    Larisa Katysheva

    Director, the Modern Communication Center, the Higher School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Aleksey Kaulbars

    Aleksey Kaulbars

    Auditor, the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Oleg Kaverin

    Oleg Kaverin

    Director General, RZD Tour

  • Denis Kazannikov

    Denis Kazannikov

    Agro-Industry Export Support Project Manager, Russian Export Center JSC

  • Radiy Khabirov

    Radiy Khabirov

    Head of the Republic of Bashkortostan

  • Talia Khabrieva

    Talia Khabrieva

    Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitry Khalilov

    Dmitry Khalilov

    Partner, EY Company, Head of Service Group for Medical and Biological Enterprises in Russia and CIS

  • Zhanna Khaliullina

    Zhanna Khaliullina

    Member of the Management Board, Deputy Director General, KAMAZ PJSC

  • Oleg Kharkhordin

    Oleg Kharkhordin

    Professor of the Department of Political Science and Sociology, European University at St. Petersburg; Chairman of the Board, EUSP Foundation

  • Aleksey Khersontsev

    Aleksey Khersontsev

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development – Head of the Federal Accreditation Service (Rosaccreditation)

  • Aleksandr Khlunov

    Aleksandr Khlunov

    Director General, Russian Science Foundation

  • Aleksey Khokhlov

    Aleksey Khokhlov

    Vice-President, Russian Academy of Science

  • Oleg Khorokhordin

    Oleg Khorokhordin

    Head, the Republic of Altai

  • Vladimir Khristenko

    Vladimir Khristenko

    President, Nanolek LLC

  • Tigran Khudaverdyan

    Tigran Khudaverdyan

    Managing Director, Yandex Group

  • Marat Khusnullin

    Marat Khusnullin

    Deputy Mayor of Moscow in the Government of Moscow on Urban Development Policy and Construction

  • John Kirton

    John Kirton

    Co-director of the BRICS Research Group, co-director of the G20 Research Group, University of Toronto

  • Askar Kishkembayev

    Askar Kishkembayev

    Head of the Secretariat of Minister of Economy and Financial Policy of the EEC (Eurasian Economic Commission)

  • Oleg Klein

    Oleg Klein

    Director General, Cargill LLC

  • Vadim Klementyev

    Vadim Klementyev

    Director General, Trading Technologies Group

  • Andrey Klepach

    Andrey Klepach

    Chief Economist, State Development Corporation VEB.RF

  • Andrey Klimenko

    Andrey Klimenko

    Head of the Department of Politics and Governance, the National Research University Higher School of Economics

  • Dmitry Klimishin

    Dmitry Klimishin

    CEO, Prosveshcheniye Publishing House

  • Andrey Klishas

    Andrey Klishas

    Federation Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Building

  • Tatyana Klyachko

    Tatyana Klyachko

    Scientific director of the Center of competencies for training, retraining and advanced training of employees of international services of Russian educational organizations

  • Andrei Klychkov

    Andrei Klychkov

    Governor, the Orel Region

  • Alexander Knobel

    Alexander Knobel

    Director of the Institute of International Economics and Finances, Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Dmitry Kobylkin

    Dmitry Kobylkin

    Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation

  • Madeline Koch

    Madeline Koch

    Managing Director of the BRICS Research Group, co-director of the G20 Research Group, University of Toronto

  • Rostislav Kokorev

    Rostislav Kokorev

    Leading Research Fellow, Macroeconomic Policy and Strategic Management Department, Faculty of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Vadim Kokorev

    Vadim Kokorev

    Director, Youth Tourism Center ANO

  • Aleksey Kolesnikov

    Aleksey Kolesnikov

    Deputy Director of the Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Nadezhda Kolesnikova

    Nadezhda Kolesnikova

    Editor-in-Chief, Prosveshcheniye Publishing House

  • Grzegorz Kolodko

    Grzegorz Kolodko

    Professor at Kozminski University, Minister of Finance of Poland (1994–1997, 2002– 2003)

  • Denis Kolokolnikov

    Denis Kolokolnikov

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, RRG

  • Dmitry Kolosov

    Dmitry Kolosov

    Chairmen of the Board, Fracjet-Volga

  • Kirill Komarov

    Kirill Komarov

    First Deputy Director General, Director of the Development and International Business Unit, ROSATOM State Corporation

  • Alexey Komissarov

    Alexey Komissarov

    Vice-Rector, Director of Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA; Director General, Russia - The Country of Opportunities

  • Valentina Komleva

    Valentina Komleva

    Dean of the Faculty of Foreign Regional Studies and Regional Administration, Institute of Public Administration and Civil Service, RANEPA

  • Dmitry Konov

    Dmitry Konov

    Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC SIBUR Holding

  • Roman Konchakov

    Roman Konchakov

    Head of the Economic History Department, RANEPA

  • Aleksandr Korbut

    Aleksandr Korbut

    Vice President, Russian Grain Union

  • Sergey Korneev

    Sergey Korneev

    Deputy Head, the Federal Tourism Agency

  • Igor Korobko

    Igor Korobko

    Director of the Department of Science, Innovative Development, and Biomedical Health Risks Management, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Korostikov

    Mikhail Korostikov

    Head, International Direction, Communications Unit, VEB.RF

  • Sergey Korotkov

    Sergey Korotkov

    Director, UNIDO Centre for International Industrial Cooperation

  • Artyom Korotkov

    Artyom Korotkov

    Head, Department of PR and Media Relations, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Kortunov

    Andrey Kortunov

    Director General, Russian International Affairs Council

  • Nikolay Korzhenevsky

    Nikolay Korzhenevsky

    Author and Presenter, “Economy. Daily rate” Analytical newscast on Russia 24 Channel

  • Artyom Kosmarsky

    Artyom Kosmarsky

    Deputy Head, Blockchain Research Laboratory for Education and Science

  • Laurence Kotlikoff

    Laurence Kotlikoff

    Head of the International Laboratory for Mathematical Modeling of Economic Processes, the Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Anton Kotyakov

    Anton Kotyakov

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Kotyukov

    Mikhail Kotyukov

    Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Kovalchuk

    Mikhail Kovalchuk

    President, National Research Center Kurchatov Institute

  • Vadim Kovalyov

    Vadim Kovalyov

    First Deputy Executive Director, the Association of Managers of Russia

  • Asylbek Kozhakhmetov

    Asylbek Kozhakhmetov

    Rector of the Almaty Management University

  • Mikhail Kozhevnikov

    Mikhail Kozhevnikov

    President, Prosveshcheniye Group

  • Maria Kozlova

    Maria Kozlova

    Expert, Lappeenranta University of Technology

  • Sergey Kraevoi

    Sergey Kraevoi

    Deputy Minister of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Krasheninnikov

    Pavel Krasheninnikov

    Chairman of the State Construction and Legislation Committee, State Duma, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Krasnorutsky

    Pavel Krasnorutsky

    Chairman, Russian Union of Youth

  • Aleksandr Krasnoslobodtsev

    Aleksandr Krasnoslobodtsev

    Program Head, National Center for Financial Literacy

  • Dmitry Krasnov

    Dmitry Krasnov

    Acting Director, Federal Center for the Export Development, Agro-industrial Complex of Russian Federation

  • Atanas Krystin

    Atanas Krystin

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bulgaria to the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Kravtsov

    Sergey Kravtsov

    Head of the Federal Service for the Supervision of Education and Science

  • Konstantin Krotov

    Konstantin Krotov

    First Deputy Director, Higher School of Management at St. Petersburg State University

  • Elmira Krylatykh

    Elmira Krylatykh

    Head of Department, the Graduate School of Corporate Management, RANEPA

  • Yaroslavna Kubrak

    Yaroslavna Kubrak

    Deputy Head, Department of PR and Media Relations, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Ilya Kucherov

    Ilya Kucherov

  • Anton Kudasov

    Anton Kudasov

    Director, the Department of Trade Policy, the Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Aleksey Kudrin

    Aleksey Kudrin

    Chairman of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Dominique Kuhling

    Dominique Kuhling

    Deputy Ambassador of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to Russia

  • Andrey Kulakov

    Andrey Kulakov

    Founder, Goal Number Seven Association of Energy Market Players

  • Anzhelika Kuminova

    Anzhelika Kuminova

    Deputy Minister of Resorts, Tourism and Olympic Heritage of the Krasnodar Territory

  • Anatoly Kutsenko

    Anatoly Kutsenko

    President, the National Union of Producers of Fruit and Vegetables

  • Yelena Kutukova

    Yelena Kutukova

    Deputy Governor, Arkhangelsk Region

  • Evgeny Kuzmin

    Evgeny Kuzmin

    Head of the Department for Analytical, Organizational and Methodological Support, Presidential Anti-Corruption Directorate of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Kuzmina

    Elena Kuzmina

    Coordinator for Implementation of Financial Literacy Programs in the Tomsk Region

  • Yaroslav Kuzminov

    Yaroslav Kuzminov

    Rector of the National Research University Higher School of Economics

  • Mikhail Kuznetsov

    Mikhail Kuznetsov

    Director of the Research Center of Systemic Transformations, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Anna Kuznetsova

    Anna Kuznetsova

    Children's Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation

  • Rae Kwon Chung

    Rae Kwon Chung

    Member of the Intergovernmental Expert Panel on Climate Change, Nobel Peace Prize Laureate (2007)

  • Annette Kyobe

    Annette Kyobe

    Resident Representative for Russian Federation, International Monetary Fund

  • Vladimir Lafitsky

    Vladimir Lafitsky

    Member of the Scientific Advisory Board of the International Anti-Corruption Academy

  • Eric Lamarque

    Eric Lamarque

    Dean, Sorbonne Graduate Business School

  • Tatyana Lanshina

    Tatyana Lanshina

    Senior Research Fellow, Center for Economic Modeling of Energy and Environment, RANEPA

  • Artem Larin

    Artem Larin

    EY Partner, Head, Clean Technologies and Sustainable Development Department in CIS

  • Marina Larionova

    Marina Larionova

    Head, Center for International Institutions Research, RANEPA

  • Ekaterina Lavreneva

    Ekaterina Lavreneva

    Adviser to Director, Educational Matters Project, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Anton Lebedev

    Anton Lebedev

    Director of the Department of the Legal Foundations of the Digital Economy, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Christoph Leitl

    Christoph Leitl

    Co-Chairman of the Sochi Dialogue Russian-Austrian Forum, President of the Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry

  • Valentin Letunovsky

    Valentin Letunovsky

    Deputy Head, Control Directorate of the President of the Russian Federation

  • Antonina Levashenko

    Antonina Levashenko

    Head, the Center of Competence and Analysis of OECD standards, RANEPA

  • Aleksandra Levitskaya

    Aleksandra Levitskaya

    Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Likhachev

    Alexey Likhachev

    Director General of The State Atomic Energy Corporation Rosatom

  • Mariya Litovko

    Mariya Litovko

    Deputy Governor – Head of Government, Sevastopol

  • Vladimir Livshits

    Vladimir Livshits

    Secretary of the All-Russian Education Union

  • José Aurelio Llaneza Villanueva

    José Aurelio Llaneza Villanueva

    Education Attache of the Embassy of the Kingdom of Spain in Moscow

  • Kirill Lukashuk

    Kirill Lukashuk

    Director General, NCR Rating Agency

  • Fedor Lukyanov

    Fedor Lukyanov

    Editor-in-Chief, Russia in Global Politics Magazine

  • Sergey Lukyanov

    Sergey Lukyanov

    Rector, Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Oksana Lut

    Oksana Lut

    Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

  • Ivan Lyubimov

    Ivan Lyubimov

    Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory of Economic Growth Problems, RANEPA

  • Nikolay Lyubimov

    Nikolay Lyubimov

    Governor, the Ryazan region

  • Yury Lyubimov

    Yury Lyubimov

    Deputy Chief, Government Staff of the Russian Federation

  • Maksim Lyubomudrov

    Maksim Lyubomudrov

    Deputy Board Chairman, Russian Agricultural Bank JSC

  • Olga Magilina

    Olga Magilina

    Deputy Director General, Cascade Nedvizhimost, representative of the multi-regional developer RKS Development

  • Andrey Makarov

    Andrey Makarov

    The Chairman of the Committee for Budget and Taxes of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Makieva

    Irina Makieva

    Vnesheconombamk Deputy Chairman; CEO, Monocities Development Fund

  • Svetlana Makovetskaya

    Svetlana Makovetskaya

    Director, Civic Analysis and Independent Research Center

  • Timur Maksimov

    Timur Maksimov

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Abdo Malak

    Abdo Malak

    Counsellor for Science and Technology, Embassy of France in the Russian Federation

  • Tatiana Maleva

    Tatiana Maleva

    Director, Institute of Social Analysis and Forecasts, RANEPA

  • Alexey Malinovsky

    Alexey Malinovsky

    Head, MasterCard in Russia

  • Sofya Malyavina

    Sofya Malyavina

    Director General, National Priorities ANO

  • Marina Malykhina

    Marina Malykhina

    CEO, MAGRAM Market Research LLC

  • Mikhail Mamonov

    Mikhail Mamonov

    Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Lev Manovich

    Lev Manovich

    Professor, City University of New York

  • Denis Manturov

    Denis Manturov

    Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Raffaele Marchetti

    Raffaele Marchetti

    Rector, Guido Carli Free International University of Social Studies (LUISS), Italy

  • Andrey Margolin

    Andrey Margolin

    Vice Rector, Director of the Institute of Finance and Sustainable Development, RANEPA

  • Bernd Marine

    Bernd Marine

    Director, the European Bureau for Policy Consulting and Social Research

  • Leonid Markov

    Leonid Markov

    Chief Advisor to the Head of the Analytical Center for the Government of Russian Federation

  • Aleksey Marukhin

    Aleksey Marukhin

    President, SITRONICS JSC

  • Mikhail Maschan

    Mikhail Maschan

    Deputy Director General, Director of the Higher School of Molecular and Experimental Medicine, Dmitry Rogachev National Research Center of Pediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology

  • Nadezhda Mashkova

    Nadezhda Mashkova

    Director of the Department for Control, Supervision and Permitting Activities, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Maslennikova

    Elena Maslennikova

    Leading Research Fellow, Center for Public Administration Technologies, RANEPA

  • Alexey Maslov

    Alexey Maslov

    Board Member – Head, Strategy and Investments Division, Inter RAO PJSC

  • Somin Matskeplishvili

    Somin Matskeplishvili

    Deputy Director for Academic Affairs, the Medical Scientific and Educational Center, Lomonosov MSU

  • Elena Matveeva

    Elena Matveeva

    Corporate Policy and Communications Director, GAZ Group

  • Vladimir Mau

    Vladimir Mau

    Rector of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA)

  • Aleksey Mayorov

    Aleksey Mayorov

    Deputy Chief of Staff, the State Duma Committee on Education and Science

  • Andrei Mayorov

    Andrei Mayorov

    Deputy Minister of Transport, Roads and Digital Development of the Novgorod Region

  • Christopher McCormick

    Christopher McCormick

    Director for Academic Affairs, EF Education First

  • Vadim Medvedev

    Vadim Medvedev

    Director, Department of Special Programs, State Research Centers and Science Cities Development , Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitry Medvedev

    Dmitry Medvedev

    Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Oksana Medvedeva

    Oksana Medvedeva

    Head of the Department of Scientific and Informational Development, RANEPA

  • Maria Melnikova

    Maria Melnikova

    Advisor to the Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Darya Menshikh

    Darya Menshikh

    Analyst, Center for Economic Forecasting, Department of Strategic Development and Economic Forecasting, Gazprombank

  • Vadim Merkulov

    Vadim Merkulov

    Deputy Director General, Federal State Budgetary Institution “Scientific Center for Expert Evaluation of Medicinal Products”, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Giles Merritt

    Giles Merritt

    Founder, Chairman, Friends of Europe

  • Timothy Mescon

    Timothy Mescon

    Executive Vice President, Chief Officer for Europe, the Middle East, and Africa, AACSB International

  • Mathilde Mesnard

    Mathilde Mesnard

    Deputy Director for Financial and Enterprise Affairs, OECD

  • Lidiya Mikheeva

    Lidiya Mikheeva

    Secretary, the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Rustam Minnikhanov

    Rustam Minnikhanov

    President, the Republic of Tatarstan

  • Sergei Miroshnikov

    Sergei Miroshnikov

    Director, Federal Scientific Center for Biological Systems and Agricultural Technologies, Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Mikhail Mishustin

    Mikhail Mishustin

    Head, Federal Tax Service

  • Sergey Mitin

    Sergey Mitin

    First Deputy Chairman, the Federation Council Committee on Agriculture and Food Policy and Environmental Management

  • Natalya Mityaeva

    Natalya Mityaeva

    Coordinator for Implementation of Financial Literacy Programs in the Saratov Region

  • Aleksei Moiseyev

    Aleksei Moiseyev

    Deputy Finance Minister of Russia

  • Konstantin Mokhnachev

    Konstantin Mokhnachev

    Director of Human Resources of Eastern Europe, Michelin Group

  • Mikhail Mokrinsky

    Mikhail Mokrinsky

    Director, Letovo school

  • Anton Molev

    Anton Molev

    Scientific Director, Lyceum, RANEPA

  • Oxana Monge

    Oxana Monge

    Director General, Sanofi in the Euro-Asian countries

  • Pierre Morel

    Pierre Morel

    Co-Chairman, Trianon Dialogue

  • Alexander Morozov

    Alexander Morozov

    Director, Research and Forecasting Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Morozov

    Sergey Morozov

    Governor, the Ulyanovsk region

  • Oleg Mosolov

    Oleg Mosolov

    Head of the Department for Education, Science and Youth Policy, the Voronezh region

  • Mikhail Murashko

    Mikhail Murashko

    Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Healthcare

  • Alexander Murychev

    Alexander Murychev

    Executive Vice President, the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Vitaly Mutko

    Vitaly Mutko

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Myasoedov

    Sergey Myasoedov

    Vice-Rector, Dean of the Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Elvira Nabiullina

    Elvira Nabiullina

    Governor, the Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Leyla Namazova-Baranova

    Leyla Namazova-Baranova

    Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Union of Pediatricians of Russia

  • Victor Naumov

    Victor Naumov

    Managing Partner, St. Petersburg office of DENTONS

  • Maxim Nazarov

    Maxim Nazarov

    Vice-Rector, RANEPA

  • Vladimir Nazarov

    Vladimir Nazarov

    Director of the Financial Research Institute, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Ben Nelson

    Ben Nelson

    Founder, Chairman and CEO of Minerva

  • Juraj Nemec

    Juraj Nemec

    UN member, Committee of Experts on Public Administration

  • Dmitry Nesvetov

    Dmitry Nesvetov

    Member of the Council of the Moscow City Branch of the All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium Business OPORA RUSSIA

  • Andrei Nikitin

    Andrei Nikitin

    Governor of Novgorod Region

  • Gleb Nikitin

    Gleb Nikitin

    Governor of Nizhny Novgorod Region

  • Sergey Nikitin

    Sergey Nikitin

    Head of the Presidential Directorate for Supporting Activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation, Administrative Directorate of the President of the Russian Federation

  • Aisen Nikolayev

    Aisen Nikolayev

    Head, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

  • Konstantin Noskov

    Konstantin Noskov

    Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Sergei Nosov

    Sergei Nosov

    Governor, the Magadan Region

  • Denis Novak

    Denis Novak

    Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

  • Enio Omae

    Enio Omae

    Senior Vice President, EF Education First

  • Vitaly Omelyanovsky

    Vitaly Omelyanovsky

    Director General of the Center of Healthcare Expert Evaluation and Quality Control, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Vladislav Onischenko

    Vladislav Onischenko

    Head, Analytical Center of Government of the Russian Federation

  • Jakob Oosterling

    Jakob Oosterling

    President of Kintetsu World Express (RUS), Inc. LLC

  • Maksim Oreshkin

    Maksim Oreshkin

    Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Orlov

    Mikhail Orlov

    State secretary, Deputy head, Russian Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Wellbeing (Rospotrebnadzor)

  • Natalia Orlova

    Natalia Orlova

    Chief Economist, Head of MacroInsights, Alfa-Bank JSC

  • Svetlana Orlova

    Svetlana Orlova

    Auditor, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Oseevsky

    Mikhail Oseevsky

    President, Rostelecom PJSC

  • Elizaveta Osetinskaya

    Elizaveta Osetinskaya

    Journalist, Founder of The Bell e-publication

  • Igor Osipov

    Igor Osipov

    President of the Endowment Fund, Far Eastern Federal University

  • Vasilii Osmakov

    Vasilii Osmakov

    Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Oleg Ovchinnikov

    Oleg Ovchinnikov

    Head, Centre for Agricultural Problems of the USA and Canada, the Institute of the USA and Canada at the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Alexey Overchuk

    Alexey Overchuk

    Deputy Head, Federal Tax Service

  • Oleg Pak

    Oleg Pak

    State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Gennady Palchik

    Gennady Palchik

    Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Belarus

  • Andrey Pavlov

    Andrey Pavlov

    Owner, ZENDEN Group

  • Leonid Pechatnikov

    Leonid Pechatnikov

    Dean, Faculty of Management in Medicine and Healthcare, RANEPA

  • Sergey Pepeliaev

    Sergey Pepeliaev

    Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group Law Firm

  • Veronika Peshkova

    Veronika Peshkova

    United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) Goodwill Ambassador

  • Dmitry Peskov

    Dmitry Peskov

    Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on Digital and Technological Development

  • Mikhail Petrov

    Mikhail Petrov

    Director of the Department of Digital Transformation, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Oleg Petrov

    Oleg Petrov

    Head, Open Data Practices, Digital Development, World Bank

  • Irina Petrova

    Irina Petrova

    HR Director, Coca-Cola HBC Russia

  • Sergey Pilipenko

    Sergey Pilipenko

    Deputy Director, Department of State Policy in General Education, Ministry of Education of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Piradov

    Mikhail Piradov

    Director, Scientific Center of Neurology

  • Olga Pirozhenko

    Olga Pirozhenko

    Executive Director of the Alliance of Russian and Spanish Universities, Director of the Center for Russian-Spanish Cooperation, IPACS RANEPA

  • Aleksandr Plakida

    Aleksandr Plakida

    Director General of Alliance Consulting JSC; Executive Director, the Effective Health Care platform

  • Vladimir Platonov

    Vladimir Platonov

    President, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry

  • Aleksandr Plutnik

    Aleksandr Plutnik

    Chairman of the Management Board, Director General of DOM.RF JSC

  • Natalya Pochinok

    Natalya Pochinok

    Rector, Russian State Social University

  • Nikolay Podorvanyuk

    Nikolay Podorvanyuk

    Editor-in-Chief, Indicator.Ru Information and Service Portal

  • Ronald Pofalla

    Ronald Pofalla

    Chairman of the Board, St. Petersburg Dialogue Forum; Board Member for the Infrastructure Department, Deutsche Bahn

  • Andrei Pokhozhayev

    Andrei Pokhozhayev

    Senior Managing Director for Investment Mahagement, Rusnano

  • Paul Polman

    Paul Polman

    Founder and Chairman of IMAGINE

  • Olga Polyakova

    Olga Polyakova

    Deputy Governor, member of the Board, the Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Anatoly Popov

    Anatoly Popov

    Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Head of Corporate Investment Business Block, Sberbank PJSC

  • Anna Popova

    Anna Popova

    Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Wellbeing

  • Irina Popova

    Irina Popova

    Deputy Director, the Department of the State Policy in the Public and Municipal Services, Anti-Corruption, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Nenad Popovic

    Nenad Popovic

    Minister of Innovation and Technological Development of the Republic of Serbia

  • Boris Porfiryev

    Boris Porfiryev

    Director of the Institute of Economic Forecasting, Russian Academy of Science

  • Grigory Potapov

    Grigory Potapov

    Director General of Pharmstandart JSC

  • Marina Potoker

    Marina Potoker

    Director General, Rockwool Russia

  • Alexander Povalko

    Alexander Povalko

    Director General, RVC JSC

  • Bruno Pozzi

    Bruno Pozzi

    Director, European Regional Office of UNEP

  • David Priestland

    David Priestland

    Professor of History, University of Oxford

  • Dmitry Pristanskov

    Dmitry Pristanskov

    State Secretary - Vice President for Relations with Government and Management Bodies, MMC Norilsk Nickel

  • Irina Prokhorova

    Irina Prokhorova

    Editor-in-chief, “New Literary Review” magazine and publishing house

  • Andrey Protopopov

    Andrey Protopopov

    Deputy Director General for General Affairs, Elektroshchit JSC

  • Mikhail Pryadilnikov

    Mikhail Pryadilnikov

    Deputy Head, Analytical Center for the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Yana Pureskina

    Yana Pureskina

    Director of the Financial Policy Department, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Danica Purg

    Danica Purg

    President of CEEMAN

  • Dmitry Purim

    Dmitry Purim

    Chairman of the Board, Sovfracht PJSC

  • Efim Rachevsky

    Efim Rachevsky

    Principal of the Tsaritsyno School 548, Moscow

  • Tatyana Radchenko

    Tatyana Radchenko

    Deputy Head, Analytical Center for the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Svetlana Radionova

    Svetlana Radionova

    Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources

  • Cesare Ragaglini

    Cesare Ragaglini

    Deputy Chairman, VEB.RF

  • Alexander Raichenko

    Alexander Raichenko

    Professor, The State University of Management

  • Nelya Rakhimova

    Nelya Rakhimova

    Founder and Head, Open School of Sustainable Development

  • Marina Rakova

    Marina Rakova

    Deputy Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

  • Anastasia Rakova

    Anastasia Rakova

    Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Social Development, Government of Moscow

  • Mikhail Rasstrigin

    Mikhail Rasstrigin

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Rudolf Razek

    Rudolf Razek

    HR Director Danone

  • Mikhail Razvozhaev

    Mikhail Razvozhaev

    Acting Governor, Sevastopol

  • Aleksey Repik

    Aleksey Repik

    Co-Chairman, All-Russian Public Organization Delovaya Rossiya

  • Maksim Reshetnikov

    Maksim Reshetnikov

    Governor, the Perm territory

  • Stephen Roach

    Stephen Roach

    Senior Fellow, Institute for Global Relations, Yale University

  • James Roaf

    James Roaf

    Head of the Regular Missions for Russia, International Monetary Fund

  • Sissel Rodahl

    Sissel Rodahl

    Director General for Cenral Europe Countries & Russia, AveXis

  • Kirill Rodin

    Kirill Rodin

    Director for Government Relations, Russian Public Opinion Research Center

  • Kenneth Rogoff

    Kenneth Rogoff

    Professor of Economics, Harvard University

  • Andrey Romanov

    Andrey Romanov

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Zalesskoe Moloko CJSC

  • Ivan Romanov

    Ivan Romanov

    Deputy Director General, LSR Group

  • Wojciech Rowinski

    Wojciech Rowinski

    CEO, Scania Rus

  • Dmitry Rozhdestvensky

    Dmitry Rozhdestvensky

    Head of the Division of Work Coordination in the Sphere of Medicines and Medical Devices Circulation, Technical Regulation and Accreditation Department of the Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Igor Rudenya

    Igor Rudenya

    Governor, the Tver region

  • Irina Rukavishnikova

    Irina Rukavishnikova

    Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Olga Rukhullayeva

    Olga Rukhullayeva

    Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for North Caucasus Affairs

  • Konstantin Rumyantsev

    Konstantin Rumyantsev

    Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandar Ruzevic

    Aleksandar Ruzevic

    General Manager Coca-Cola HBC Russia

  • Alexander Ryazanov

    Alexander Ryazanov

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Russian Holding Company CJSC

  • Jeffrey Sachs

    Jeffrey Sachs

    Director, Center for Sustainable Development, Columbia University

  • Vladimir Salamatov

    Vladimir Salamatov

    Chairman of EAEU Business Committee, Director General of the Research Center “International Trade and Integration”

  • Yekaterina Salugina-Sorokovaya

    Yekaterina Salugina-Sorokovaya

    Director, Regulatory Policy Department, government of the Russian Federation

  • Alla Samoletova

    Alla Samoletova

    Head of the Rector’s Office, European University at St. Petersburg

  • Loriana Sardar

    Loriana Sardar

    Managing Partner, BelkaCar (Car-sharing) JSC

  • Nicolas Sarkozy

    Nicolas Sarkozy

    President of France (2007-2012)

  • Aleksey Savatyugin

    Aleksey Savatyugin

    Auditor, the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Savenkov

    Aleksandr Savenkov

    Director of the Institute of State and Law, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Alexander Savin

    Alexander Savin

    Founder, Senior Partner, Elbrus Capital

  • Alexey Sazonov

    Alexey Sazonov

    Director, Department of Humanitarian Cooperation, General Political and Social Problems, CIS Executive Committee

  • Andreas Schaal

    Andreas Schaal

    Director, the Global Relations Secretariat, OECD

  • Sergei Scherbov

    Sergei Scherbov

    Deputy Director, the World Population Program, the International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis; Head, International Laboratory for Demography and Human Capital, RANEPA

  • Martin Schumacher

    Martin Schumacher

    Director General , Metro Cash and Carry Russia

  • Liliya Schur-Trukhanovich

    Liliya Schur-Trukhanovich

    Director of the Department of Development and Regulation of Foreign Economic Affairs, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Ashot Seferyan

    Ashot Seferyan

    Director, Executive MBA, IBS, RANEPA

  • Valery Seleznyov

    Valery Seleznyov

    First Deputy Chair, State Duma Committee on Energy

  • Renaud Seligmann

    Renaud Seligmann

    Country Director and Resident Representative of the World Bank for the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Semenov

    Sergey Semenov

    Director of the Research and Educational Center of Sustainable Development, Institute of Finance and Sustainable Development, RANEPA

  • Viktor Semyonov

    Viktor Semyonov

    Chairman of the Supervisory Board, founder, Belaya Dacha Group

  • Vladimir Serebryakov

    Vladimir Serebryakov

    Director for Business Development of FM Logistic VOSTOK

  • Irina Seregina

    Irina Seregina

    Deputy Head of the Federal Service for Surveillance in Healthcare

  • Alexander Sergeev

    Alexander Sergeev

    President, Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Evgenia Serova

    Evgenia Serova

    Director of the Institute of Agricultural Research, National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Marsel Shabanov

    Marsel Shabanov

    Head of Business Intelligence & Project Management Department, Baltika Breweries LLC

  • Aleksey Shabunin

    Aleksey Shabunin

    Chief Medical Officer, State Budgetary Healthcare Institution City Clinical Hospital named after S. P. Botkin of the Moscow Healthcare Department

  • Nataliya Shagarina

    Nataliya Shagarina

    Co-founder, Edadeal service

  • Natalia Shagayda

    Natalia Shagayda

    Director, the Center for Agri-Food Policy, RANEPA

  • Dmitry Shakhov

    Dmitry Shakhov

    Head of the Internal Audit Group, Oney Bank, Auchan Group

  • Vladimir Shamakhov

    Vladimir Shamakhov

    Director, North-West Institute of Management, RANEPA

  • Aleksey Shaposhnikov

    Aleksey Shaposhnikov

    Chairman of the Moscow City Duma

  • Sharip Sharipov

    Sharip Sharipov

    Professor, Dagestan State University of National Economy

  • Andrey Sharonov

    Andrey Sharonov

    Rector, Moscow School of Management Skolkovo

  • Tamara Shashikhina

    Tamara Shashikhina

    Director of the European Studies Institute, Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Rafael Shavaliev

    Rafael Shavaliev

    Chief Medical Officer, State Autonomous Healthcare Institution Republican Clinical Hospital of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan

  • Boris Shcherbakov

    Boris Shcherbakov

    General Manager at Dell Russia

  • Mikhail Shchetinin

    Mikhail Shchetinin

    Vice-Rector for Science, Moscow State University of Food Production

  • Yelena Shchetinina

    Yelena Shchetinina

    Deputy Head, Department for the Control of the Targeted Use of Funds and Reporting, Istoki Endowment Foundation

  • Yossi Sheffi

    Yossi Sheffi

    Professor at MIT

  • Petr Shelishch

    Petr Shelishch

    Chairman, Union of Consumers of Russia

  • Olga Shepeleva

    Olga Shepeleva

    Senior Expert of the Center for Strategic Research, Head of the Project Area “Law and rulemaking in the digital environment”, Center for Advanced Management Solutions

  • Olga Shetinkina

    Olga Shetinkina

    Minister of Education and Youth Policy of Ryazan Region

  • Pavel Shevtsov

    Pavel Shevtsov

    Deputy Head, Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States Affairs, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo)

  • Tatiana Shilova

    Tatiana Shilova

    Head of Talent Business Partners Group, Deloitte

  • Savva Shipov

    Savva Shipov

    State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Maria Shklyaruk

    Maria Shklyaruk

    Academic Director of the Center for the Training of Digital Transformation Executives, RANEPA, Director General of the Center for Advanced Management Solutions

  • Evgeny Shlyakhto

    Evgeny Shlyakhto

    Director General, Federal State Budgetary Institution National Medical Research Center named after V.A. Almazov, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Leonid Shlyapnikov

    Leonid Shlyapnikov

    CEO, Russian Warehouse Distribution Service Agency

  • Oksana Shmaliy

    Oksana Shmaliy

    Head of the Department of Administration and Information Law of the Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Aleksandr Shokhin

    Aleksandr Shokhin

    President, the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Olga Shpichko

    Olga Shpichko

    Managing Director for Investment, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

  • Ilya Shtokman

    Ilya Shtokman

    Director General, Vektor Group

  • Yelena Shulgina

    Yelena Shulgina

    Vice-President, SITRONICS JSC

  • Nikolay Shulginov

    Nikolay Shulginov

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Director General, RusHydro PJSC

  • Ekaterina Shulman

    Ekaterina Shulman

    politologist

  • Igor Shuvalov

    Igor Shuvalov

    Chairman of the State Development Corporation VEB.RF

  • Anton Siluanov

    Anton Siluanov

    First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Artem Simonov

    Artem Simonov

    Leading Data Scientist, Europe, BCG

  • Marina Simonova

    Marina Simonova

    Professor, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Thomas Simpson

    Thomas Simpson

    Professor of the University of North Carolina Wilmington

  • Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Rector, Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Elena Sinelnikova-Muryleva

    Elena Sinelnikova-Muryleva

    Senior Research Fellow at the Center for the Study of Problems of the Central Banks, RANEPA

  • Yury Sinyagin

    Yury Sinyagin

    Scientific Director of the Department of Management Staff Evaluation and Development, Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Oksana Sinyavskaya

    Oksana Sinyavskaya

    Deputy Director of the Institute for Social Policy, National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Vladimir Sipyagin

    Vladimir Sipyagin

    Governor, Vladimir Region

  • Jiang Siyuan

    Jiang Siyuan

    Head of the Secretariat of the Exchange and Cooperation Center at the SCO Legal Services Committee (China)

  • Andrey Sizov

    Andrey Sizov

    Founder, SovEcon

  • Ville Skinnari

    Ville Skinnari

    Minister for Development Cooperation and Foreign Trade

  • Veronika Skvortsova

    Veronika Skvortsova

    Minister of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Ben Slay

    Ben Slay

    Senior Economist, UNDP's Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS (RBEC)

  • Yuri Slezkine

    Yuri Slezkine

    Professor of History, University of California, Berkeley

  • Mikhail Sluch

    Mikhail Sluch

    Director of the Moscow State Budgetary Educational Institution “Fifty-seventh school”

  • Maksim Smirnov

    Maksim Smirnov

    President, Arconic Russia

  • Valery Smirnov

    Valery Smirnov

    Deputy Director for International Relations, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Mikhail Sneg

    Mikhail Sneg

    Director for Export Policy and Analysis, Russian Export Center JSC

  • Yelena Sokolova

    Yelena Sokolova

    Director, “Content” Fund

  • Oleg Solntsev

    Oleg Solntsev

    Head of the Division for Analysis of Monetary Policy and Banking Sector at the Center for Macroeconomic Analysis and Short-Term Forecasting

  • Vyacheslav Solomin

    Vyacheslav Solomin

    Chief Operations Officer, En+ Group

  • Aleksey Sorokin

    Aleksey Sorokin

    President of the Foundation for Support of International Economic and Humanitarian Programs “Strategy”

  • Andrey Soroko

    Andrey Soroko

    Director of the Department of Public Administration and Personnel, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Natalya Stadchenko

    Natalya Stadchenko

    Chairman of the Federal Compulsory Medical Insurance Fund

  • Natalya Stapran

    Natalya Stapran

    Director of the Department for Multilateral Economic Cooperation and Special Projects, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Roman Starovoit

    Roman Starovoit

    Governor, the Kursk Region

  • Nikita Stasishin

    Nikita Stasishin

    Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation

  • Polina Stepensky

    Polina Stepensky

    Head of Bone Marrow Transplantation & Cancer Immunotherapy of Adults and Children, Hadassah Medical Center in Israel

  • Anastasia Stolkova

    Anastasia Stolkova

    Head, Healthcare Directorate, Roscongress Foundation

  • Sergey Strigunenko

    Sergey Strigunenko

    Director, Municipal Enterprise Khimki Urban District Architectural Planning Department

  • Alexei Struchkov

    Alexei Struchkov

    First Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

  • Neil Sturrock

    Neil Sturrock

    President of PepsiCo for Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Caucasus and Central Asia

  • Sergey Suchkov

    Sergey Suchkov

    Senior Logistics Director, Planning and Customer Service in East Europe region, Baltika Breweries LLC

  • Andrei Suleykov

    Andrei Suleykov

    Director General, TopTripTip.ru

  • Yury Suslov

    Yury Suslov

    Deputy Minister of Finance, Stavropol Region

  • Rob Svartbol

    Rob Svartbol

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Netherlands to the Russian Federation

  • Dmitri Svatkovskiy

    Dmitri Svatkovskiy

    Member, State Duma Committee on Budget and Taxes

  • Aleksey Svishchev

    Aleksey Svishchev

    Manager of the Russian-French Bachelor's Program Project, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Anton Tabakh

    Anton Tabakh

    Research Manager of Zhilfin and Finshok subprojects, Chief Economist, Expert RA.

  • Elvira Talapina

    Elvira Talapina

    Leading Research Fellow, Center for Public Administration Technologies, RANEPA

  • Azer Talibov

    Azer Talibov

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Tambovtsev

    Andrey Tambovtsev

    Director General, National Research Institute of Technologies and Communications JSC

  • Naoki Tanaka

    Naoki Tanaka

    President of Center for International Public Policy Studies (CIPPS)

  • Vladimir Taraskin

    Vladimir Taraskin

    Director of the Legal Department, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • David Tarr

    David Tarr

    Scientific Adviser, International School of Economics in Tbilisi

  • Daniel Tarschys

    Daniel Tarschys

    Professor at the Stockholm University, Secretary General of the Council of Europe (1994– 1999)

  • Yrysbek Tashbaev

    Yrysbek Tashbaev

    Project Manager of the Community of Managers and Specialists in Logistics and Supply Chains for Manufacturers and Retailers “Council of Supply Chain Professionals”, Project Manager of the Logistics Industry Portal - Logistics.ru

  • Andrey Tatarinov

    Andrey Tatarinov

    Leading Expert of the Department for National Accounts, ROSSTAT

  • Catherine Taylor

    Catherine Taylor

    Director for Medical Affairs, Markets Evolution in EMEA region, Janssen

  • Dmitry Ter-Stepanov

    Dmitry Ter-Stepanov

    Director for Normative Regulation, ANO Digital Economy

  • Denis Ternovsky

    Denis Ternovsky

    Leading Research Fellow, Center for Agro-Food Policy, RANEPA

  • Karen Lawrence Terracciano

    Karen Lawrence Terracciano

    Director of Italo Calvino School

  • Pasquale Terracciano

    Pasquale Terracciano

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Italy to the Russian Federation

  • Roman Teryushkov

    Roman Teryushkov

    Minister of Physical Culture and Sport of the Moscow Region

  • Yuri Tikhomirov

    Yuri Tikhomirov

    Deputy Director of Center for Public Studies, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law of Government of the Russian Federation

  • Anatoly Tikhonov

    Anatoly Tikhonov

    Member, Council to the Federation Council on Agro-Industrial Complex and Environmental Management; Director, International Agribusiness and Food Security Center, RANEPA

  • Denis Tikhonov

    Denis Tikhonov

    Minister of the Moscow Government, Head of the Department of Economic Policy and Development of Moscow

  • Alexey Timofeev

    Alexey Timofeev

    President, National Association of Securities Market Participants

  • Dmitry Timofeyev

    Dmitry Timofeyev

    Vice-President, PIK Group

  • Boris Titov

    Boris Titov

    Presidential Commissioner for Entrepreneurs' Rights

  • Maxim Titov

    Maxim Titov

    Director, Department for AIC Market Regulations, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Titov

    Pavel Titov

    President, Delovaya Rossia association, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the AbrauDurso PJSC

  • Dmitry Tolmachev

    Dmitry Tolmachev

    Director of School of Economics and Management, Ural Federal University

  • Irina Tolmacheva

    Irina Tolmacheva

    Head of the “Legal Support of Research Projects and Intellectual Property Matters” Group, RANEPA

  • Viktor Tolmachov

    Viktor Tolmachov

    Chairman of the ACIG Supervisory Board

  • Bill Thompson

    Bill Thompson

    Head of the Eurasia Division of the Global Relations Secretariat, OECD

  • Maksim Topilin

    Maksim Topilin

    Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Anatoly Torkunov

    Anatoly Torkunov

    Rector, MGIMO-University

  • Ilya Torosov

    Ilya Torosov

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Garegin Tosunyan

    Garegin Tosunyan

    President of the Association of Russian Banks

  • Ekaterina Tourkevitch

    Ekaterina Tourkevitch

    HR Director, Decathlon

  • Nadine Tournois

    Nadine Tournois

    Director, Sophia Antipolis Business School

  • Andrey Travnikov

    Andrey Travnikov

    Acting Governor, Novosibirsk Region

  • Giulio Tremonti

    Giulio Tremonti

    Minister of Economy and Finance of Italy (1994–1995, 2001–2006, 2008–2011)

  • Dmitriy Trenin

    Dmitriy Trenin

    Director, Carnegie Moscow Center

  • Emmanuel Tric

    Emmanuel Tric

    President, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis

  • Pavel Trunin

    Pavel Trunin

    Leading Research Fellow of the Center of Macroeconomic Research at RANEPA

  • Sergey Tsikalyuk

    Sergey Tsikalyuk

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, VSK Insurance House

  • Oleg Tsvetkov

    Oleg Tsvetkov

    Managing Director – Head of the Corporate Secretary Service, Sberbank PJSC

  • Sergey Tsyb

    Sergey Tsyb

    First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Tsybanov

    Vladimir Tsybanov

    Director, Department for Budget policy and Strategic Planning, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Tysyachnikov

    Alexander Tysyachnikov

    Head of International Transport Operations Department, MGIMO, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia

  • Nikolay Tyurin

    Nikolay Tyurin

    Scientific adviser, SSC IHEP

  • Natalya Tyurina

    Natalya Tyurina

    Project Manager, Social Navigator, Russia Today

  • Olga Ukhanova

    Olga Ukhanova

    RES Project Manager, Technological Development Agency of the Ulyanovsk Region

  • Yulia Ulyanova

    Yulia Ulyanova

    Director, Legacy Endowment Foundation

  • Anton Usachev

    Anton Usachev

    Deputy Director General, Hevel Energy Group

  • Ivan Ushachev

    Ivan Ushachev

    Scientific Director, Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution Federal Scientific Center for Agriculture-Based Economy and Social Development of Rural Areas - All-Russian Research Institute of Agricultural Economics

  • Alexandr Uss

    Alexandr Uss

    Governor, Krasnoyarsk Territory

  • Oleg Utkin

    Oleg Utkin

    Managing Director, Clarivate Analytics in Russia and the CIS

  • Yulia Uzhakina

    Yulia Uzhakina

    Director General, ROSATOM Academy

  • Anna Vakhneyeva

    Anna Vakhneyeva

    Principal, School 1517

  • Leonid Vakhnin

    Leonid Vakhnin

    Deputy Director of the Department of the State Policy in the Public and Municipal Services, Anti-Corruption, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Victor Vakhshtain

    Victor Vakhshtain

    Dean of the Department of Social Sciences, Moscow Higher School of Social and Economic Sciences

  • Fernando Valderrama

    Fernando Valderrama

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Spain to the Russian Federation

  • Nick van Dam

    Nick van Dam

    Member of the Board of Directors, IE University

  • Pavel Vandyshev

    Pavel Vandyshev

    Director General, FORT LLC

  • Ruben Vardanyan

    Ruben Vardanyan

    Social Entrepreneur

  • Dmitry Vasilyev

    Dmitry Vasilyev

    First Deputy Director General, CROC

  • Sergei Vasilyev

    Sergei Vasilyev

    Academic Supervisor of the Leontief Centre

  • Alisa Vasilyeva

    Alisa Vasilyeva

    Country Sustainability And Community Manager, Coca-Cola HBC Russia

  • Olga Vasilyeva

    Olga Vasilyeva

    Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Vedev

    Alexey Vedev

    Head, Laboratory for Structural Research, RANEPA

  • Jerke Verschoor

    Jerke Verschoor

    Director of the Netherlands Education Support Office Nuffic Neso Russia in Moscow

  • Sergey Vershinin

    Sergey Vershinin

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Ruslan Vesterovskiy

    Ruslan Vesterovskiy

    Deputy Governor, the Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Vinogradov

    Mikhail Vinogradov

    Head, St. Petersburg Politics Foundation

  • Vyacheslav Vitushkin

    Vyacheslav Vitushkin

    Chief of Staff of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Natalya Volchkova

    Natalya Volchkova

    Professor, New Economic School (NES) 

  • Andrey Volkov

    Andrey Volkov

    Director of the Institute of Social Strategies, Scientific Director of the Moscow School of Management Skolkovo

  • Alexander Voloshin

    Alexander Voloshin

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, The Freight One

  • Yury Voronin

    Yury Voronin

    Head of the Center for Legal Support of Social and Economic Reforms, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Vorontsov

    Sergey Vorontsov

    Head of the Anti-Corruption Center, RANEPA

  • Aleksey Vovchenko

    Aleksey Vovchenko

    First Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Vsevolod Vukolov

    Vsevolod Vukolov

    Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Vybornov

    Konstantin Vybornov

    Head of Information Service, Press Secretary of the Russian Olympic Committee

  • Andrew Wachtel

    Andrew Wachtel

    Rector, Narxoz University in Almaty, Kazakhstan

  • Andrew Main Wilson

    Andrew Main Wilson

    Chief Executive Officer, AMBA & BGA

  • Michael Woolcock

    Michael Woolcock

    Lead Social Scientist, World Bank's Development Research Group

  • Alexey Yakovlev

    Alexey Yakovlev

    Deputy Director, the Financial Policy Department, the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Tatyana Yakovleva

    Tatyana Yakovleva

    First Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • Natalya Yanovskaya

    Natalya Yanovskaya

    Project Manager of PRME International Champions

  • Oleg Yastrebov

    Oleg Yastrebov

    Director, Institute of Law, Peoples' Friendship University of Russia

  • Ilya Yeletskikh

    Ilya Yeletskikh

    Director for Logistics, Coca-Cola HBC Russia

  • Ruslan Yemtsov

    Ruslan Yemtsov

    Senior Economist, Economic Management and Poverty Reduction in Europe and Central Asia Division, World Bank

  • Rinat Yenikeyev

    Rinat Yenikeyev

    Head, Supervisory and Preventive Efforts Department, EMERCOM of Russia

  • Roman Yershov

    Roman Yershov

    Owner of a Chain of “Snezhnaya Koroleva” Clothing Stores

  • Mikhail Yevraev

    Mikhail Yevraev

    Deputy Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service

  • Shen Yi

    Shen Yi

    Director of the Center for BRICS Studies, Fudan University

  • Kseniya Yudaeva

    Kseniya Yudaeva

    Deputy Governor of the Bank of Russia

  • Mikhail Yulkin

    Mikhail Yulkin

    Director General of the Environmental Investment Center Autonomous Non-profit Organization, Founder and Director General of the CarbonLab LLC, Expert of the International Sustainable Energy Development Center under the auspices of UNESCO (ISEDC)

  • Igor Yurgens

    Igor Yurgens

    Member of the Management Board, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Ivan Yuzefovich

    Ivan Yuzefovich

    Member, Board of Directors, Sea Port in the Bay of Troitsy (LLC)

  • Vladimir Yuzhakov

    Vladimir Yuzhakov

    Director of the Center for Public Administration Technologies, RANEPA

  • Valeriya Zabolotnaya

    Valeriya Zabolotnaya

    Rector, Sberbank Corporate University

  • Oleg Zaitsev

    Oleg Zaitsev

    Dean of the Higher School of Law, IPACS, RANEPA

  • Maxim Zakharov

    Maxim Zakharov

    CIO, JSC Russian Railways Logistics

  • Oleg Zamulin

    Oleg Zamulin

    Director, Center for Macroeconomic Research, Sberbank PJSC

  • Petr Zaselsky

    Petr Zaselsky

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitry Zaytsev

    Dmitry Zaytsev

    Auditor, Department for Audit of Economic Development and Innovation, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Zaytsev

    Mikhail Zaytsev

    Deputy Director of the Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Anna Zelentsova

    Anna Zelentsova

    strategic coordinator of the project of the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation “Promoting the improvement of the level of financial literacy of the population and the development of financial education in the Russian Federation”

  • Liliya Zemnukhova

    Liliya Zemnukhova

    Research Fellow at the STS Center, Associate Professor at the Department of Sociology and Philosophy at the European University at St. Petersburg

  • Daniil Zhilkin

    Daniil Zhilkin

    Project Manager, Natsionalnaya SIM-Karta LLC

  • Vadim Zhivulin

    Vadim Zhivulin

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Zhukov

    Alexander Zhukov

    First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation; Chairman of the Presidium, National Board of Business Education Quality Assessment (NASDOBR)

  • Mikhail Zhukov

    Mikhail Zhukov

    Director General of HeadHunter

  • Yuri Zhulev

    Yuri Zhulev

    President, All-Russian Charitable Public Organization of Disabled People “Russian Hemophilia Society”

  • Sergey Zhvachkin

    Sergey Zhvachkin

    Governor, the Tomsk region

  • Maksim Zotov

    Maksim Zotov

    Director General, Zakupochnye i Marketingovye Sistemy LLC

  • Viktor Zubkov

    Viktor Zubkov

    Chairman of the Russian Steering Committee, St. Petersburg Dialogue Forum; Russia’s Special Presidential Representative for Cooperation with the Gas Exporting Countries Forum; Chairman of the Board of Directors, Gazprom PJSC

  • Sergey Zuev

    Sergey Zuev

    Dean of the Institute for social studies, RANEPA