Forum Experts

  • Jeffrey Sachs

    Jeffrey Sachs

    Director, Center for Sustainable Development, Columbia University

  • Vladimir Salamatov

    Vladimir Salamatov

    Chairman of EAEU Business Committee, Director General of the Research Center “International Trade and Integration”

  • Yekaterina Salugina-Sorokovaya

    Yekaterina Salugina-Sorokovaya

    Director, Regulatory Policy Department, government of the Russian Federation

  • Alla Samoletova

    Alla Samoletova

    Head of the Rector’s Office, European University at St. Petersburg

  • Loriana Sardar

    Loriana Sardar

    Managing Partner, BelkaCar (Car-sharing) JSC

  • Nicolas Sarkozy

    Nicolas Sarkozy

    President of France (2007-2012)

  • Aleksey Savatyugin

    Aleksey Savatyugin

    Auditor, the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Aleksandr Savenkov

    Aleksandr Savenkov

    Director of the Institute of State and Law, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Alexander Savin

    Alexander Savin

    Founder, Senior Partner, Elbrus Capital

  • Alexey Sazonov

    Alexey Sazonov

    Director, Department of Humanitarian Cooperation, General Political and Social Problems, CIS Executive Committee

  • Andreas Schaal

    Andreas Schaal

    Director, the Global Relations Secretariat, OECD

  • Sergei Scherbov

    Sergei Scherbov

    Deputy Director, the World Population Program, the International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis; Head, International Laboratory for Demography and Human Capital, RANEPA

  • Martin Schumacher

    Martin Schumacher

    Director General , Metro Cash and Carry Russia

  • Liliya Schur-Trukhanovich

    Liliya Schur-Trukhanovich

    Director of the Department of Development and Regulation of Foreign Economic Affairs, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Ashot Seferyan

    Ashot Seferyan

    Director, Executive MBA, IBS, RANEPA

  • Valery Seleznyov

    Valery Seleznyov

    First Deputy Chair, State Duma Committee on Energy

  • Renaud Seligmann

    Renaud Seligmann

    Country Director and Resident Representative of the World Bank for the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Semenov

    Sergey Semenov

    Director of the Research and Educational Center of Sustainable Development, Institute of Finance and Sustainable Development, RANEPA

  • Viktor Semyonov

    Viktor Semyonov

    Chairman of the Supervisory Board, founder, Belaya Dacha Group

  • Vladimir Serebryakov

    Vladimir Serebryakov

    Director for Business Development of FM Logistic VOSTOK

  • Irina Seregina

    Irina Seregina

    Deputy Head of the Federal Service for Surveillance in Healthcare

  • Alexander Sergeev

    Alexander Sergeev

    President, Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Evgenia Serova

    Evgenia Serova

    Director of the Institute of Agricultural Research, National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Marsel Shabanov

    Marsel Shabanov

    Head of Business Intelligence & Project Management Department, Baltika Breweries LLC

  • Aleksey Shabunin

    Aleksey Shabunin

    Chief Medical Officer, State Budgetary Healthcare Institution City Clinical Hospital named after S. P. Botkin of the Moscow Healthcare Department

  • Nataliya Shagarina

    Nataliya Shagarina

    Co-founder, Edadeal service

  • Natalia Shagayda

    Natalia Shagayda

    Director, the Center for Agri-Food Policy, RANEPA

  • Dmitry Shakhov

    Dmitry Shakhov

    Head of the Internal Audit Group, Oney Bank, Auchan Group

  • Vladimir Shamakhov

    Vladimir Shamakhov

    Director, North-West Institute of Management, RANEPA

  • Aleksey Shaposhnikov

    Aleksey Shaposhnikov

    Chairman of the Moscow City Duma

  • Sharip Sharipov

    Sharip Sharipov

    Professor, Dagestan State University of National Economy

  • Andrey Sharonov

    Andrey Sharonov

    Rector, Moscow School of Management Skolkovo

  • Tamara Shashikhina

    Tamara Shashikhina

    Director of the European Studies Institute, Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Rafael Shavaliev

    Rafael Shavaliev

    Chief Medical Officer, State Autonomous Healthcare Institution Republican Clinical Hospital of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan

  • Boris Shcherbakov

    Boris Shcherbakov

    General Manager at Dell Russia

  • Mikhail Shchetinin

    Mikhail Shchetinin

    Vice-Rector for Science, Moscow State University of Food Production

  • Yelena Shchetinina

    Yelena Shchetinina

    Deputy Head, Department for the Control of the Targeted Use of Funds and Reporting, Istoki Endowment Foundation

  • Yossi Sheffi

    Yossi Sheffi

    Professor at MIT

  • Petr Shelishch

    Petr Shelishch

    Chairman, Union of Consumers of Russia

  • Olga Shepeleva

    Olga Shepeleva

    Senior Expert of the Center for Strategic Research, Head of the Project Area “Law and rulemaking in the digital environment”, Center for Advanced Management Solutions

  • Olga Shetinkina

    Olga Shetinkina

    Minister of Education and Youth Policy of Ryazan Region

  • Pavel Shevtsov

    Pavel Shevtsov

    Deputy Head, Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States Affairs, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo)

  • Tatiana Shilova

    Tatiana Shilova

    Head of Talent Business Partners Group, Deloitte

  • Savva Shipov

    Savva Shipov

    State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Maria Shklyaruk

    Maria Shklyaruk

    Academic Director of the Center for the Training of Digital Transformation Executives, RANEPA, Director General of the Center for Advanced Management Solutions

  • Evgeny Shlyakhto

    Evgeny Shlyakhto

    Director General, Federal State Budgetary Institution National Medical Research Center named after V.A. Almazov, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Leonid Shlyapnikov

    Leonid Shlyapnikov

    CEO, Russian Warehouse Distribution Service Agency

  • Oksana Shmaliy

    Oksana Shmaliy

    Head of the Department of Administration and Information Law of the Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Aleksandr Shokhin

    Aleksandr Shokhin

    President, the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Olga Shpichko

    Olga Shpichko

    Managing Director for Investment, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

  • Ilya Shtokman

    Ilya Shtokman

    Director General, Vektor Group

  • Yelena Shulgina

    Yelena Shulgina

    Vice-President, SITRONICS JSC

  • Nikolay Shulginov

    Nikolay Shulginov

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Director General, RusHydro PJSC

  • Ekaterina Shulman

    Ekaterina Shulman

    politologist

  • Igor Shuvalov

    Igor Shuvalov

    Chairman of the State Development Corporation VEB.RF

  • Anton Siluanov

    Anton Siluanov

    First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Artem Simonov

    Artem Simonov

    Leading Data Scientist, Europe, BCG

  • Marina Simonova

    Marina Simonova

    Professor, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • Thomas Simpson

    Thomas Simpson

    Professor of the University of North Carolina Wilmington

  • Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Rector, Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Elena Sinelnikova-Muryleva

    Elena Sinelnikova-Muryleva

    Senior Research Fellow at the Center for the Study of Problems of the Central Banks, RANEPA

  • Yury Sinyagin

    Yury Sinyagin

    Scientific Director of the Department of Management Staff Evaluation and Development, Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Oksana Sinyavskaya

    Oksana Sinyavskaya

    Deputy Director of the Institute for Social Policy, National Research University - Higher School of Economics

  • Vladimir Sipyagin

    Vladimir Sipyagin

    Governor, Vladimir Region

  • Jiang Siyuan

    Jiang Siyuan

    Head of the Secretariat of the Exchange and Cooperation Center at the SCO Legal Services Committee (China)

  • Andrey Sizov

    Andrey Sizov

    Founder, SovEcon

  • Ville Skinnari

    Ville Skinnari

    Minister for Development Cooperation and Foreign Trade

  • Veronika Skvortsova

    Veronika Skvortsova

    Minister of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Ben Slay

    Ben Slay

    Senior Economist, UNDP's Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS (RBEC)

  • Yuri Slezkine

    Yuri Slezkine

    Professor of History, University of California, Berkeley

  • Mikhail Sluch

    Mikhail Sluch

    Director of the Moscow State Budgetary Educational Institution “Fifty-seventh school”

  • Maksim Smirnov

    Maksim Smirnov

    President, Arconic Russia

  • Valery Smirnov

    Valery Smirnov

    Deputy Director for International Relations, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Mikhail Sneg

    Mikhail Sneg

    Director for Export Policy and Analysis, Russian Export Center JSC

  • Yelena Sokolova

    Yelena Sokolova

    Director, “Content” Fund

  • Oleg Solntsev

    Oleg Solntsev

    Head of the Division for Analysis of Monetary Policy and Banking Sector at the Center for Macroeconomic Analysis and Short-Term Forecasting

  • Vyacheslav Solomin

    Vyacheslav Solomin

    Chief Operations Officer, En+ Group

  • Aleksey Sorokin

    Aleksey Sorokin

    President of the Foundation for Support of International Economic and Humanitarian Programs “Strategy”

  • Andrey Soroko

    Andrey Soroko

    Director of the Department of Public Administration and Personnel, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Natalya Stadchenko

    Natalya Stadchenko

    Chairman of the Federal Compulsory Medical Insurance Fund

  • Natalya Stapran

    Natalya Stapran

    Director of the Department for Multilateral Economic Cooperation and Special Projects, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Roman Starovoit

    Roman Starovoit

    Governor, the Kursk Region

  • Nikita Stasishin

    Nikita Stasishin

    Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation

  • Polina Stepensky

    Polina Stepensky

    Head of Bone Marrow Transplantation & Cancer Immunotherapy of Adults and Children, Hadassah Medical Center in Israel

  • Anastasia Stolkova

    Anastasia Stolkova

    Head, Healthcare Directorate, Roscongress Foundation

  • Sergey Strigunenko

    Sergey Strigunenko

    Director, Municipal Enterprise Khimki Urban District Architectural Planning Department

  • Alexei Struchkov

    Alexei Struchkov

    First Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

  • Neil Sturrock

    Neil Sturrock

    President of PepsiCo for Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Caucasus and Central Asia

  • Sergey Suchkov

    Sergey Suchkov

    Senior Logistics Director, Planning and Customer Service in East Europe region, Baltika Breweries LLC

  • Andrei Suleykov

    Andrei Suleykov

    Director General, TopTripTip.ru

  • Yury Suslov

    Yury Suslov

    Deputy Minister of Finance, Stavropol Region

  • Rob Svartbol

    Rob Svartbol

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Netherlands to the Russian Federation

  • Dmitri Svatkovskiy

    Dmitri Svatkovskiy

    Member, State Duma Committee on Budget and Taxes

  • Aleksey Svishchev

    Aleksey Svishchev

    Manager of the Russian-French Bachelor's Program Project, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA