Forum Experts

  • Lutfiya Abdulkholikzoda

    Lutfiya Abdulkholikzoda

    Rector, Institute of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Tajikistan

  • Konstantin Abramov

    Konstantin Abramov

    General Director, the Russian Public Opinion Research Center Foundation

  • Mikhail Abyzov

    Mikhail Abyzov

    Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Adamskiy

    Alexander Adamskiy

    Academic Director, Eureka Institute

  • Bator Aduchiev

    Bator Aduchiev

    Member, Committee on Agrarian Issues, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Afanasiev

    Alexander Afanasiev

    Head, Board, Moscow Stock Exchange

  • Sergey Afanasyev

    Sergey Afanasyev

    Deputy Chairman, Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Afontsev

    Sergey Afontsev

    Head, Economic Theory Division, Primakov National Research Institute of World Economy and International Relations, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Abel Aganbegyan

    Abel Aganbegyan

    Head, Department of Economic Theory and Policy, RANEPA; Academician, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Elena Agapova

    Elena Agapova

    Director, Centre of Competition Policy and Public Contracts Development, RANEPA

  • Esko Aho

    Esko Aho

    Executive Chairman, Board, East Office of Finnish Industries; Consultative Partner, Nokia Corporation; Prime Minister of Finland (1991-1995)

  • Marwan Akar

    Marwan Akar

    Vice-President, Managing Director, MSD Russia

  • Alsu Akhmetshina

    Alsu Akhmetshina

    Director, Higher School of Business, Kazan Federal University

  • Mikhail Akim

    Mikhail Akim

    Vice-President, ABB Russia; Head, Working Groups for Modernization and Innovations, Advisory Council for Foreign Investments and AEB

  • Maxim Akimov

    Maxim Akimov

    First Deputy Chief, Government Staff of the Russian Federation

  • Anatoliy Aksakov

    Anatoliy Aksakov

    Chairman, Financial Market Committee, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Elena Aksenova

    Elena Aksenova

    Director, RusHydro Corporate University

  • Mikhail Alashkevich

    Mikhail Alashkevich

    Head, Public Administration, Center for Strategic Research

  • Ekaterina Aleksandrova

    Ekaterina Aleksandrova

    Director, Business and Commerce Development, The Coca-Cola Company (Russia)

  • Alexey Alexeenko

    Alexey Alexeenko

    Assistant to the Head, Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Surveillance

  • Anton Alikhanov

    Anton Alikhanov

    Governor, Kaliningrad Region

  • Guillame Alix

    Guillame Alix

    Managing Director, ETAM Group

  • Giuliano Amato

    Giuliano Amato

    Member, Constitutional Court of Italy; Member, Board of Directors, European Public Law Organization (EPLO); Prime Minister of Italy (1992-1993, 2000-2001)

  • Valeriy Anashvili

    Valeriy Anashvili

    Editor-in-Chief, Gaidar Institute Publishing House

  • Mikhail Andronov

    Mikhail Andronov

    President, Rusenergosbyt

  • Nikita Anisimov

    Nikita Anisimov

    Rector, Far Eastern Federal University

  • Andrey Antonov

    Andrey Antonov

    Deputy Governor for Economics, Tomsk Region

  • Cemal Eren Arbatli

    Cemal Eren Arbatli

    Assistant Professor of Economics, HSE University

  • Ben Aris

    Ben Aris

    Founder, Editor-in-Chief, Business New Europe

  • Anton Arnautov

    Anton Arnautov

    General Director, Fintech Lab

  • Roman Artyukhin

    Roman Artyukhin

    Head, Federal Treasury

  • Andrey Asadov

    Andrey Asadov

    Chairman, National Initiative "Living Cities"; Head, Architecture Office Asadov; Vice President, Union of Architects of Russia

  • Alexander Asmolov

    Alexander Asmolov

    Director, Federal Institute of Education Development

  • Marat Antashev

    Marat Antashev

    Rector, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

  • Alexander Auzan

    Alexander Auzan

    Dean, Department of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Petr Aven

    Petr Aven

    Chairman, Board of Directors, ABH Holdings S.A.

  • Polina Badasen

    Polina Badasen

    Director, Department of Macroeconomic Analysis and Forecast, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Bakhtina

    Irina Bakhtina

    Vice-President, Member, Board of Directors, Unilever

  • Evgeniy Balatskiy

    Evgeniy Balatskiy

    Head, Problems of Innovation Activity in the Higher Education System Division, the Russian Institute of Economics, Policy and Law in Scientific and Technical Sphere

  • Olga Bantsekina

    Olga Bantsekina

    Head, Representation Office, Coleman Services UK

  • Beslan Baratelia

    Beslan Baratelia

    Chairman, National Bank of the Republic of Abkhazia

  • Vera Barinova

    Vera Barinova

    Head, Laboratory of Corporate Strategies and Firm Behavior Research, RANEPA

  • Philippe Barrois

    Philippe Barrois

    Head, Corporate Affairs, Novartis

  • Igor Bartsits

    Igor Bartsits

    Director, Institute of Public Administration and Civil Service, RANEPA

  • Dmitriy Basnak

    Dmitriy Basnak

    Director, Department of State Politics in the Sphere of State and Municipal Service, Anti-Corruption, Ministry of Labor of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Baykov

    Andrey Baykov

    Vice-Rector, MGIMO

  • Alikhan Baymenov

    Alikhan Baymenov

    Chairman, Steering Committee, Regional Hub for Civil Service in Astana

  • Takhir Bazarov

    Takhir Bazarov

    Professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Alexander Bedniy

    Alexander Bedniy

    Vice-Rector, Lobachevskiy Nizhegorod University

  • Gabriel Di Bella

    Gabriel Di Bella

    Resident Representative in Moscow, The International Monetary Fund

  • Oleg Belozerov

    Oleg Belozerov

    General Director – Chairman, Board, Russian Railways OJSC

  • Koen Berden

    Koen Berden

    Executive Director, International Trade Policy, European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations

  • Sylvie Bermann

    Sylvie Bermann

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France in Russia

  • Maria Bernstein

    Maria Bernstein

    Director of Master's programs, IBS, RANEPA

  • Nikolay Berzon

    Nikolay Berzon

    Head, Federal Methodological Centre for Financial Literacy of the System of General and Secondary Vocational Education

  • Oleg Bilev

    Oleg Bilev

    Head, Project Management Centre, RANEPA

  • Xiang Bing

    Xiang Bing

    Founding Dean, Professor of China Business and Globalization, Cheung Kong Graduate School of Business

  • Vesselin Blagoev

    Vesselin Blagoev

    Professor, Vice Rector, Varna University of Management

  • Yuriy Blagov

    Yuriy Blagov

    Director, PricewaterhouseCoopers Centre of Corporate Social Responsibility, Saint Petersburg State University

  • Laurent Blanc

    Laurent Blanc

    French Football Manager, Football Player

  • Tatyana Blinova

    Tatyana Blinova

    Auditor, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Hansjörg Blöchliger

    Hansjörg Blöchliger

    Senior Economist, Economics Department, OECD

  • Nataliya Bocharova

    Nataliya Bocharova

    Director, Department of Expert, Analytical and Control Activities in the Sphere of Federal Property Transactions, Resources of Reserve Funds of the Federal Budget and Complex Analysis of Effectiveness in Federal Contractual System Functioning, Accounting Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Tomasz Bochenek

    Tomasz Bochenek

    COO, Microsoft Russia

  • Dmitriy Bogdanov

    Dmitriy Bogdanov

    Deputy Head of the Government of Ulyanovsk Region

  • Andrey Bokarev

    Andrey Bokarev

    Director, Department of International Financial Relations, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Pierre Bordeaux

    Pierre Bordeaux

    Executive Director, Urban Strategy and Territorial Development, Strategic Forecasting and Operational Planning, Complex Projects Management and Analysis

  • Leonid Borodkin

    Leonid Borodkin

    Correspondent Member, the Russian Academy of Sciences; Head, History Informatics Chair, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Ivan Bortnik

    Ivan Bortnik

    Adviser to the General Director, Innovation Promotion Fund

  • Frank Bostyn

    Frank Bostyn

    Director, NEOMA Business School

  • Maxim Bouev

    Maxim Bouev

    Professor, European University at St Petersburg; Vice-Rector, Strategic Development, New Economic School

  • Laurent Bouillot

    Laurent Bouillot

    Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, SIRADEL (Engie Group)

  • Alexander Braverman

    Alexander Braverman

    General Director, Chairman, Board, Federal Corporation for Small- and Medium-Sized Entrepreneurship Development

  • Nikolay Briko

    Nikolay Briko

    Head, Epidemiology and Evidence-Based Medicine Chair, Department of Medicine and Prevention, Sechenov University of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • Arturo Bris

    Arturo Bris

    Director, IMD World Competitiveness Center

  • Igor Bukharov

    Igor Bukharov

    President, Federation of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers of Russia; Dean, Department of Hotel and Restaurant Business, RANEPA

  • Kirill Bulatov

    Kirill Bulatov

    General Director, VEB Innovation

  • Elena Bunina

    Elena Bunina

    General Director, Yandex

  • Dmitriy Butashin

    Dmitriy Butashin

    Vice-Rector, RANEPA

  • Rosa María Calaf

    Rosa María Calaf

    Correspondent (1972-2008), Televisión Española

  • Pascal Cauchy

    Pascal Cauchy

    Attaché for University Cooperation, Embassy of France in Russia

  • Luc Charreyre

    Luc Charreyre

    Director, EDF representative office in Moscow

  • Euryale Chatelard

    Euryale Chatelard

    Chief Executive Officer, Altima, Moscow

  • Evgeniy Chekin

    Evgeniy Chekin

    Prime Minister, Sakha (Yakutia) Republic

  • Sergey Cheremin

    Sergey Cheremin

    Minister, the Moscow City Government; Head, External-Economic and International Relations Department, Moscow City Administration

  • Denis Cherkesov

    Denis Cherkesov

    Member, Government, Ivanovo Region – Director, Department of Agriculture and Supplies, Ivanovo Region

  • Tatyana Chernigovskaya

    Tatyana Chernigovskaya

    Professor, Head, Department of Problems of Convergence in Natural Sciences and Humanities, Head, Laboratory for Cognitive Studies, Doctor of Science in Human Physiology, Member, Council, Liberal Arts and Sciences Program, Saint Petersburg State University

  • Sofya Chernogortseva

    Sofya Chernogortseva

    Executive Director, Office for Engagement and Selection of Talents, Sberbank

  • Pavel Chernykh

    Pavel Chernykh

    Director, Skills Center; Member, Council on Professional Qualifications under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Chesnokov

    Mikhail Chesnokov

    Director, Centre for Regional and Federal Programs, RANEPA

  • Grégoire Chesnot

    Grégoire Chesnot

    Marketing Manager, CCI France Russie

  • Nicolas Chibaeff

    Nicolas Chibaeff

    Ministry of Europe and Foreign Affairs

  • Andrey Chibis

    Andrey Chibis

    Deputy Minister of Construction Industry, Housing and Utilities Sector of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Chichkanov

    Alexey Chichkanov

    Executive Vice-President, Gazprombank JSC

  • Vladimir Chikin

    Vladimir Chikin

    Partner, Goltsblat BLP

  • Anatoliy Chubays

    Anatoliy Chubays

    Chairman, Board, RUSNANO Management Company LLC

  • Gregory Clark

    Gregory Clark

    Professor of Economics, Chairman, Steering Committee, All-UC Group in Economic History, University of California, Davis

  • Jean-Louis Cohen

    Jean-Louis Cohen

    Sheldon H. Solow Professor in the History of Architecture, Institute of Fine Arts, New York University

  • Oleg Curbatov

    Oleg Curbatov

    Associate Professor, Member, CEPN, Paris University 13

  • Evgeniy Danchikov

    Evgeniy Danchikov

    Head, Chief Accountability Office, Moscow

  • Alexey Danilin

    Alexey Danilin

    Head, Executive Directorate, Moscow University Hockey League

  • Alexander Dashchenko

    Alexander Dashchenko

    Head, AgroTerra Integrator Centre

  • Céline Davesne

    Céline Davesne

    Dean Associate, Neoma Business School

  • André De Rijck

    André De Rijck

    Economics and Trade Attaché, Trade and Economic Representation of the Flemish Region, Embassy of Belgium in Russia

  • Mikhail Degtyarev

    Mikhail Degtyarev

    MP, Chairman, Committee on Physical Culture, Sports, Tourism and Youth Affairs, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Victor Dementiev

    Victor Dementiev

    Correspondent Member, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Tatiana Demidova

    Tatiana Demidova

    Director, Department of Budget Policy in the Contract System Sphere, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Evgeniy Demin

    Evgeniy Demin

    General Director, SPLAT

  • Georgi Derluguian

    Georgi Derluguian

    Professor, RANEPA; Professor, New York University Abu Dhabi

  • Irina Dezhina

    Irina Dezhina

    Head, Scientific and Industrial Policy Group, SkolTech; Leading Researcher, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Luis Diaz-Rubio

    Luis Diaz-Rubio

    Managing Director, Emerging Markets, Janssen EMEA, Johnson & Johnson

  • Alexander Didenko

    Alexander Didenko

    Deputy Vice-Rector, Strategic Planning, Director, Business Incubator, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Didenko

    Alexey Didenko

    Chairman, Committee on Federal Structure and Local Self-Governance Issues, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitriy Didenko

    Dmitriy Didenko

    Senior Analyst, Vnesheconombank; Leading Research Fellow, RANEPA

  • Guy Dietrich

    Guy Dietrich

    Vice-President, Global Innovations, Cisco

  • Evgeniy Ditrikh

    Evgeniy Ditrikh

    First Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Dmitriev

    Igor Dmitriev

    Director, Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Kirill Dmitriev

    Kirill Dmitriev

    General Director, Russian Direct Investment Fund

  • Denis Dragunskiy

    Denis Dragunskiy

    Journalist, Writer

  • Sergei Drobyshevskiy

    Sergei Drobyshevskiy

    Director, Research, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Anton Drozdov

    Anton Drozdov

    Chairman, Board, Pension Fund of the Russian Federation

  • Arnaud Dubien

    Arnaud Dubien

    Director, Franco-Russian Analytical Center “Observo” (CCI France Russie)

  • Olivier Durand-Lasserve

    Olivier Durand-Lasserve

    Economist, Russia Country Desk, Economics Department, OECD

  • Vadim Dymov

    Vadim Dymov

    Founder, Chairman, Board of Directors, Dymov

  • Markus Ederer

    Markus Ederer

    Ambassador of the European Union to Russia

  • Alexander Efremov

    Alexander Efremov

    CFO, RANEPA

  • Larisa Efremova

    Larisa Efremova

    Vice-Rector, RUDN

  • Artem Ermolaev

    Artem Ermolaev

    Minister, Moscow Government; Head, Department of Information Technologies, Moscow City Administration

  • Pavel Ershov

    Pavel Ershov

    Chief Operations Officer, Microsoft Russia

  • Natalya Evtikhieva

    Natalya Evtikhieva

    General Director, NASDOBR

  • Ling Fan

    Ling Fan

    Founder, CEO, Tezign; Young Global Leader, World Economic Forum

  • Ayrat Farrakhov

    Ayrat Farrakhov

    MP, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Maxim Fateev

    Maxim Fateev

    Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation; Member, Presidium, NASDOBR

  • Anton Fedorov

    Anton Fedorov

    Head, Presidential Civil Service and Personnel Directorate

  • Valeriy Fedorov

    Valeriy Fedorov

    General Director, the Russian Public Opinion Research Center

  • Ivan Fedotov

    Ivan Fedotov

    Director, Association of Innovative Regions of Russia; Vice-Rector, RANEPA

  • Anna Fedyunina

    Anna Fedyunina

    Director, Analytical Centre, HSE University (Saint Petersburg)

  • Jonathan Fenby

    Jonathan Fenby

    Chairman, China team, Managing Director, European Political Research, Trusted Sources

  • Jean-François Fiorina

    Jean-François Fiorina

    Vice-Dean, Grenoble École de Management

  • Sheila Fitzpatrick

    Sheila Fitzpatrick

    Professor of History, University of Sydney

  • Tatyana Flegontova

    Tatyana Flegontova

    Director, the Russian Centre for APEC Studies, RANEPA

  • Yuliya Florinskaya

    Yuliya Florinskaya

    Leading Research Fellow, Institute of Social Analysis and Forecast, RANEPA

  • Oleg Fomichev

    Oleg Fomichev

    State Secretary – Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Emmanuel Forest

    Emmanuel Forest

    Deputy General Director, Bouygues S.A.

  • Elizabeth Fowler

    Elizabeth Fowler

    Vice President, Global Health Policy, Johnson & Johnson

  • Petr Fradkov

    Petr Fradkov

    Director, the Russian Export Center JSC

  • Jacob Frenkel

    Jacob Frenkel

    Chairman, JPMorgan Chase International; Chairman, Board of Trustees, Group of Thirty (G-30); Chairman, Bank of Israel (1991-2000)

  • Eduard Galazhinskiy

    Eduard Galazhinskiy

    Rector, Tomsk State University

  • Igor Gancherenok

    Igor Gancherenok

    Rector, Institute for Training of Research Personnel of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Belarus

  • Igor Ganshin

    Igor Ganshin

    Director, International Department, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Santiago Garcia

    Santiago Garcia

    Dean, Director, Grenoble Graduate School of Business

  • Leonid Gelibterman

    Leonid Gelibterman

    President, International Food and Gastronomy Centre

  • Vladimir Gelman

    Vladimir Gelman

    Professor, European University at St Petersburg

  • Kristalina Georgieva

    Kristalina Georgieva

    Chief Executive Officer, The World Bank

  • Vladimir Gerasimov

    Vladimir Gerasimov

    First Deputy General Director – Executive Director, Interfax Information Services Group

  • Aleš Gerloch

    Aleš Gerloch

    Vice-Rector, Charles University in Prague

  • Mikhail Goldberg

    Mikhail Goldberg

    Head, Analytical Centre Unified Development Institution in the Housing Sector

  • Jack Goldstone

    Jack Goldstone

    Elman Family Professor of Public Policy; Director, HKUST Institute for Public Policy, George Mason University

  • Oleg Golichenko

    Oleg Golichenko

    Chief Research Fellow, Central Economic and Mathematics Institute, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Tatyana Golikova

    Tatyana Golikova

    Chairperson, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Golosov

    Pavel Golosov

    Head, Applied Information Technologies Chair, RANEPA

  • Dmitriy Golovin

    Dmitriy Golovin

    Chairman, Association of University Sports Clubs of Russia; Head Senator Student Sports Club, RANEPA

  • Timofey Golovin

    Timofey Golovin

    Head, FinTech Incubator; Deputy Head, Research Laboratory of Economics and Management, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Irina Goncharova

    Irina Goncharova

    Deputy Dean, Department of Hotel and Restaurant Business, RANEPA

  • Gregg Gordon

    Gregg Gordon

    President, SSRN

  • Valeriy Goreglyad

    Valeriy Goreglyad

    Chief Auditor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation; Professor, RANEPA

  • Alexander Gorelov

    Alexander Gorelov

    Head, Clinical Department of Infectious Patology, Central Research Institute of Epidemiology of the Federal Service on Customers' Rights Protection and Human Well-being Surveillance

  • Sergey Gorkov

    Sergey Gorkov

    Chairman, Management Board, Vnesheconombank

  • Taisiya Gorshkova

    Taisiya Gorshkova

    Research Fellow, Laboratory of Macroeconomic Forecast, RANEPA

  • Leonid Gozman

    Leonid Gozman

    President, Perspektiva Fund

  • Christopher Granville

    Christopher Granville

    Managing Director, Director, EMEA and Global Political Research, Trusted Sources

  • Anton Grebeshev

    Anton Grebeshev

    Vice-President, Business Development with Companies, Gazprombank JSC

  • Herman Gref

    Herman Gref

    CEO, Chairman, Executive Board, Sberbank

  • Vladislav Grib

    Vladislav Grib

    Chairman, Russian Professors Assembly

  • Tom Grimbert

    Tom Grimbert

    Business Developer, Maison des Entrepreneurs Français

  • Dmitriy Grishankov

    Dmitriy Grishankov

    General Director, ASR

  • Sergey Grunis

    Sergey Grunis

    First Vice-President, Association of Street Basketball

  • Olivier Guillaume

    Olivier Guillaume

    Counselor for Cooperation and Cultural Action, Embassy of France in Russia; Director, French Institute of Russia

  • Georgiy Gulia

    Georgiy Gulia

    Executive Director, Interfax Information Services Group

  • Nikolay Gulyaev

    Nikolay Gulyaev

    Head, Department for Sports and Tourism, Moscow City Administration

  • Daisy Guo

    Daisy Guo

    Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer, Tezign

  • Evsey Gurvich

    Evsey Gurvich

    Head, Economic Expert Group; Member, Economic Council under the President of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Gusev

    Alexey Gusev

    Director, Department for Development of Innovation Ecosystem, RVC JSC

  • Richard Haass

    Richard Haass

    President, Council on Foreign Relations

  • Jonas Haertle

    Jonas Haertle

    Head, PRME

  • Denis Hameau

    Denis Hameau

    Vice-Mayor, Dijon

  • Stanislas Henrion

    Stanislas Henrion

    Advisor on Transport, Industry and Sustainable Development, Embassy of France in Russia

  • Patrice Houdayer

    Patrice Houdayer

    Vice-Dean, SKEMA Business School

  • Sjoerd Hubben

    Sjoerd Hubben

    Head of Corporate Affairs, International & Europe

  • Alexander Idrisov

    Alexander Idrisov

    President, Strategy Partners Group

  • Guzeliya Imaeva

    Guzeliya Imaeva

    General Director, NAFI Research Centre

  • Alexander Isakov

    Alexander Isakov

    Chief Economist, Russia and the CIS, VTB Capital

  • Evelina Ishmetova

    Evelina Ishmetova

    Consulting Director, KEY CAPITAL; Chairperson, Expert Council on Redevelopment under the Russian Guild of Managers and Developers

  • Ekaterina Islankina

    Ekaterina Islankina

    Cluster Policy Officer, Institute of Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge, HSE University

  • Elena Ivankina

    Elena Ivankina

    Director, Institute of Industry Management, RANEPA

  • Mikhail Ivankov

    Mikhail Ivankov

    Deputy Head, Federal Labor and Employment Agency

  • Ekaterina Ivanova

    Ekaterina Ivanova

    Assistant Professor, Department of Sustainability Management, University of Kaiserslautern

  • Alexander Ivlev

    Alexander Ivlev

    Managing Partner, EY Russia

  • Grigoriy Ivliev

    Grigoriy Ivliev

    Head, Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent)

  • Lemka Izmaylova

    Lemka Izmaylova

    Director, National Accreditation Agency in the Sphere of Education

  • Siyuan Jiang

    Siyuan Jiang

    Deputy Director, Cooperation Division, China National Institute for SCO International Exchange and Judicial Cooperation, Shanghai University of Political Science and Law

  • Juliet Johnson

    Juliet Johnson

    Professor, Department of Political Science, McGill University; Visiting Professor, School of Social and Political Sciences, University of Glasgow

  • Veronika Kabalina

    Veronika Kabalina

    Head, Human Resources Management Chair, HSE University

  • Alexandra Kadet

    Alexandra Kadet

    Head, Information Exchange Department, Transfer Pricing Department, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Pavel Kadochnikov

    Pavel Kadochnikov

    President, Center for Strategic Research Foundation

  • Igor Kagramanyan

    Igor Kagramanyan

    First Deputy Chairman, Committee on Social Policy, Federation Council of the Russian Federation

  • Nonna Kagramyan

    Nonna Kagramyan

    Vice-President, All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”

  • Sergey Kalendzhyan

    Sergey Kalendzhyan

    Dean, Graduate School of Corporate Management, RANEPA

  • Gennadiy Kamyshnikov

    Gennadiy Kamyshnikov

    Partner, Deloitte

  • Sholban Kara-ool

    Sholban Kara-ool

    Head, Republic of Tyva

  • Marina Karban

    Marina Karban

    Director, Department of Corporate Programs, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

  • Marie Karfíková

    Marie Karfíková

    Head, Department of Financial Law and Financial Science, Member of the Scientific Council, Law Faculty, Charles University in Prague; Arbitrator, Arbitration Court at the Czech Republic Economic Chamber and Agrarian Chamber of the Czech Republic

  • Natalya Karlova

    Natalya Karlova

    Head, Sectoral and Regional Studies Division, Department of Research and Forecasting, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Ivan Karpushkin

    Ivan Karpushkin

    Head, Stolypin Centre

  • Philip Kartaev

    Philip Kartaev

    Head, Mathematics Methods of Economic Analysis Chair, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Elena Kartasheva

    Elena Kartasheva

    General Director, Abbott Laboratories

  • Alexander Kashirin

    Alexander Kashirin

    Deputy Chairman, Research and Technical Council, Rostec; Head, Open Innovations Centre Laboratory

  • Rustam Kasimov

    Rustam Kasimov

    Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

  • Anton Katlinskiy

    Anton Katlinskiy

    Adviser to General Director, National Immunobiological Company JSC

  • Mariya Kazakova

    Mariya Kazakova

    Head, Laboratory of Economic Growth Problems Studies, Institute of Applied Economic Research, RANEPA

  • Konstantin Kazenin

    Konstantin Kazenin

    Director, Centre for Regional and Urban Studies, RANEPA

  • Ivan Khamenushko

    Ivan Khamenushko

    Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group

  • Rustem Khamitov

    Rustem Khamitov

    Head, Republic of Bashkortostan

  • Ninel Khan

    Ninel Khan

    Director, RANEPA Centre; Lecturer, Federal Methodic Centre

  • Victor Kharitonin

    Victor Kharitonin

    Chairman, Board of Directors, Farmstandart JSC

  • Alexey Khersontsev

    Alexey Khersontsev

    Head, Federal Accreditation Service

  • Mikhail Khomich

    Mikhail Khomich

    Presidential Permanent Representative of the Head of the Udmurt Republic; Deputy Head of the Government

  • Vladimir Khristenko

    Vladimir Khristenko

    President, Nanolek

  • Mikhail Khromov

    Mikhail Khromov

    Head, Laboratory of Financial Research, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Irina Kibina

    Irina Kibina

    Chairperson, Board of Trustees, Old Age for Joy Charity Fund

  • Vladimir Kiku

    Vladimir Kiku

    Director, Department for Humanitarian Cooperation, General Political and Social Problems, the CIS Executive Committee

  • Boris Kim

    Boris Kim

    Executive Director, FinTech Association

  • Alexey Kinash

    Alexey Kinash

    General Director, Association of University and Youth Sports

  • Vladimir Kiselev

    Vladimir Kiselev

    Section Head, Interagency Analytical Centre

  • Andrey Klepach

    Andrey Klepach

    Chief Economist, Deputy Chairman, Vnesheconombank

  • Vladimir Klimanov

    Vladimir Klimanov

    Head, State Regulation of Economy Chair, RANEPA

  • Tatyana Klyachko

    Tatyana Klyachko

    Director, Centre for Economics of Continuous Education, RANEPA

  • Andrey Klychkov

    Andrey Klychkov

    Acting Governor, Orlovsk Region

  • Alexander Knobel

    Alexander Knobel

    Director, Center for International Trade Studies, RANEPA

  • Alexander Kobenko

    Alexander Kobenko

    Acting Vice-Governor – Minister of Economic Development, Investments and Trade of Samara Region

  • Andrey Kolesnikov

    Andrey Kolesnikov

    Journalist, Head, the Russian Internal Politics and Political Institutions, Carnegie Moscow Center

  • Sergey Kolesnikov

    Sergey Kolesnikov

    Operational Director, Alliance Hotel Management

  • Pavel Kolobkov

    Pavel Kolobkov

    Minister of Sports of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Kolontay

    Alexander Kolontay

    Deputy Director, Head, General Project Union, Genplan Institute of Moscow

  • Artem Koltsov

    Artem Koltsov

    Head, Expert Council on Digital Economy and Blockchain Technologies, Committee on Economic Development, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Kolyada

    Andrey Kolyada

    Rector, EMAS Business School

  • Kirill Komarov

    Kirill Komarov

    First Deputy General Director – Director, Development and International Business, Rosatom

  • Nataliya Komarova

    Nataliya Komarova

    Governor, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug

  • Mikhail Komin

    Mikhail Komin

    Expert, Institutions and Society, Center for Strategic Research

  • Mikhail Komissar

    Mikhail Komissar

    CEO, Interfax Information Services Group

  • Alexey Komissarov

    Alexey Komissarov

    Vice-Rector, Director, Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Kirill Kononov

    Kirill Kononov

    Senior Analysts, Centre for Economic Forecast, Gazprombank JSC

  • Roman Konchakov

    Roman Konchakov

    Assistant Professor, RANEPA

  • Ilya Kopelevich

    Ilya Kopelevich

    Editor-in-Chief, Business-FM Radio Station

  • Konstantin Korishchenko

    Konstantin Korishchenko

    Professor, RANEPA

  • Dmitriy Korobkov

    Dmitriy Korobkov

    Member of the Presidium of the General Council, All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”; President, Marketing Communications Group ADV

  • Andrey Kortunov

    Andrey Kortunov

    General Director, Russian International Affairs Council

  • Yuriy Kosov

    Yuriy Kosov

    Deputy Director, North-West Institute of Management, RANEPA

  • Vladimir Kosteev

    Vladimir Kosteev

    Executive Director, iR&D Club

  • Igor Kostylev

    Igor Kostylev

    Editor-in-Chief, Future Banking

  • Stephen Kotkin

    Stephen Kotkin

    Director, Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies

  • Anton Kotyakov

    Anton Kotyakov

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Alexandra Koval

    Alexandra Koval

    Director, Club "Russia-OECD", Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Vadim Kovalev

    Vadim Kovalev

    First Deputy Executive Director, Association of Managers; Member, Presidium, NASDOBR

  • Dmitriy Kozak

    Dmitriy Kozak

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Asylbek Kozhakhmetov

    Asylbek Kozhakhmetov

    President, Almaty Management University

  • Oksana Kozlovskaya

    Oksana Kozlovskaya

    Chairperson, Legislative Duma, Tomsk Region

  • Sergey Kraevoy

    Sergey Kraevoy

    Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitriy Krasnyukov

    Dmitriy Krasnyukov

    Head, Office for Implementation of City Programs and Support of Sports Organizations, Department for Sports and Tourism, Moscow City Administration

  • Ivan Krastev

    Ivan Krastev

    Chairman, Centre for Liberal Strategies, Sofia; Permanent Fellow, Institute for Human Sciences, Vienna

  • Sergey Kravtsov

    Sergey Kravtsov

    Head, Federal Service for the Supervision of Education and Science; Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Konstantin Krotov

    Konstantin Krotov

    First Deputy Director, Graduate School of Management, Saint Petersburg State University

  • Anne Krueger

    Anne Krueger

    Senior Research Professor of International Economics, School for Advanced International Studies, Johns Hopkins University; First Deputy Managing Director, The International Monetary Fund (2001-2006)

  • Elmira Krylatykh

    Elmira Krylatykh

    Нead, Enterprise Management Chair, RANEPA; Research Consultant, International Centre for Agribusiness and Food Security

  • Sergey Kryukov

    Sergey Kryukov

    Executive Director, Association of University Basketball

  • Alexey Kudrin

    Alexey Kudrin

    Chairman, Board, Center for Strategic Research Foundation

  • Kamil Kuramshin

    Kamil Kuramshin

    Social Entrepreneur, Urban Researcher

  • Mikhail Kusnirovich

    Mikhail Kusnirovich

    Founder, Chairman, Supervisory Council, Bosco di Ciliegi

  • Anatoliy Kutsenko

    Anatoliy Kutsenko

    Director, Department for Regulation of Agribusiness Markets, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

  • Evgeniy Kutsenko

    Evgeniy Kutsenko

    Head, Cluster Policy Division, HSE University

  • Oleg Kuvshinnikov

    Oleg Kuvshinnikov

    Governor, Vologodsk Region

  • Elena Kuzmina

    Elena Kuzmina

    Head, Regional Centre for Financial Literacy, Tomsk Region

  • Tatyana Kuzmina

    Tatyana Kuzmina

    HR Director, Avtoprestus Volkswagen

  • Yaroslav Kuzminov

    Yaroslav Kuzminov

    Rector, HSE University

  • Sergey Kuznetsov

    Sergey Kuznetsov

    Chief Architect of Moscow

  • Nur Kyrabayev

    Nur Kyrabayev

    Vice-Rector, RUDN

  • Lyudmila Lapteva

    Lyudmila Lapteva

    Dean, Faculty of Law, RANEPA

  • Svetlana Lavrova

    Svetlana Lavrova

    Advisor to the Rector, European University at St Petersburg; Executive Director, EUSP Foundation

  • Tatyana Lebedeva

    Tatyana Lebedeva

    MP, Federal Council of the Russian Federation; Long Jump Olympic Champion

  • Jim Leitzel

    Jim Leitzel

    Director, Public Policy Studies, the College, the University of Chicago

  • Carol S. Leonard

    Carol S. Leonard

    Professor, Director, Center for Russian Studies, RANEPA; Emeritus Fellow, St Antony's College, University of Oxford

  • Antonina Levashenko

    Antonina Levashenko

    Head, Russia-OECD Centre, RANEPA

  • Mikhail Levchuk

    Mikhail Levchuk

    Deputy General Director, Argus Security

  • Alexey Levinson

    Alexey Levinson

    Head, Department of Social and Cultural Studies, Levada-Center

  • Christian Leyrit

    Christian Leyrit

    President, National Commission for Public Debate, the French Republic; Executive Secretary on the Part of the French Republic, Dialogue of Trianon

  • Luis María Linde de Castro

    Luis María Linde de Castro

    Governor, Banco de España

  • Jonathan Linton

    Jonathan Linton

    Chair in Operations and Technology Management, Sheffield University Management School

  • Andrey Lipin

    Andrey Lipin

    Deputy Director, Department of Monetary Policy, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Yaroslav Lisovolik

    Yaroslav Lisovolik

    Chief Economist, Eurasian Development Bank

  • José Aurelio Llaneza Villanueva

    José Aurelio Llaneza Villanueva

    Education Attaché, Embassy of Spain in Russia

  • Artem Lobov

    Artem Lobov

    Head, Office for Control over Government Procurements Placing, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Arsen Lokyan

    Arsen Lokyan

    Rector, Academy of Public Administration of the Republic of Armenia

  • Ilya Lomakin-Rumyantsev

    Ilya Lomakin-Rumyantsev

    Chairman, Presidium, Association of Retailing Companies

  • Rodion Lomivorotov

    Rodion Lomivorotov

    Senior Economist, Sberbank CIB

  • Andrey Lukashev

    Andrey Lukashev

    Managing Partner, Russia and the CIS, ILM

  • Lyudmila Lyalina

    Lyudmila Lyalina

    Head, Laboratory of Epidemiology of Infectional and Non-Infectious Diseases, Saint-Petersburg Pasteur Institute

  • Nikolay Lychev

    Nikolay Lychev

    Editor-in-Chief, Agroinvestor

  • Pen Lyu

    Pen Lyu

    Assistant Research Fellow, Institute of Sociology, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences

  • Ivan Lyubimov

    Ivan Lyubimov

    Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory of Economic Growth Problems, RANEPA

  • Nikolay Lyubimov

    Nikolay Lyubimov

    Governor, Ryazan Region

  • Victor Machekhin

    Victor Machekhin

    Head, Tax Practice, Linklaters Russia; Vice-President International Fiscal Association

  • Ejan Mackaay

    Ejan Mackaay

    Emeritus Professor, Law Faculty, University of Montreal

  • Vladimir Magun

    Vladimir Magun

    Head, Laboratory of Comparative Research of Collective Consciousness, Expert Institute, HSE University

  • Cécile Maisonneuve

    Cécile Maisonneuve

    President, La Fabrique de la Cité; Member of the scientific committee of the Amsterdam Institute for Advanced Metropolitan Solutions (AMS)

  • Andrey Makarov

    Andrey Makarov

    Chairman, Committee on Budget Issues and Taxes, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Tatiana Maleva

    Tatiana Maleva

    Director, Institute of Social Analysis and Forecast, RANEPA

  • Artem Malgin

    Artem Malgin

    Vice-Rector, MGIMO

  • Aleksey Malinovskiy

    Aleksey Malinovskiy

    Head, MasterCard Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus and Armenia

  • Dmitriy Malkov

    Dmitriy Malkov

    Director, Centre for Scientific Communications, ITMO University

  • Nurmatbek Mambetaliev

    Nurmatbek Mambetaliev

    Head, Tax Policy Department, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Musheg Mamikonyan

    Musheg Mamikonyan

    President, the Russian Meat Union

  • Christophe Manesse

    Christophe Manesse

    Attaché for Cooperation, Embassy of France in Russia

  • Denis Manturov

    Denis Manturov

    Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • Jean-François Manzoni

    Jean-François Manzoni

    President, Professor, IMD

  • Andrey Margiev

    Andrey Margiev

    Deputy Head, Inspectorate of the Federal Tax Service of Russia No. 27 for Moscow

  • Andrey Margolin

    Andrey Margolin

    Vice-Rector, RANEPA

  • Paul Matthyssens

    Paul Matthyssens

    Dean, Antwerp Management School

  • Sergey Matveev

    Sergey Matveev

    Director, Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Tatyana Matveeva

    Tatyana Matveeva

    Head, Office for Information Technologies, Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation

  • Oleg Matytsin

    Oleg Matytsin

    President, International University Sports Federation; Emeritus President, the Russian University Sports Union

  • Vladimir Mau

    Vladimir Mau

    Rector, RANEPA

  • Francis Anthony Aylmer Maude, Baron Maude of Horsham

    Francis Anthony Aylmer Maude, Baron Maude of Horsham

    Director, Francis Maude Associates LLP; Minister of State for Trade and Investment, the United Kingdom (2015-2016)

  • Karl Ulrich Mayer

    Karl Ulrich Mayer

    Stanley B. Resor Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Professor, Institution for Social and Policy Studies, Yale University; Director Emeritus, Max Planck Institute of Human Development

  • Sergey Mayorov

    Sergey Mayorov

    Chairman, Board, Machine-Building Cluster, Republic of Tatarstan; General Director, National Portal of Subcontracting

  • Lyudmila Mazankova

    Lyudmila Mazankova

    Head, Child Infectional Diseases Chair, the Russian Medical Academy of Continuous Professional Training of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Mazilin

    Igor Mazilin

    Managing Partner, INGVARR Advisory & Trust

  • Frédéric Mazzella

    Frédéric Mazzella

    Chief Executive Officer and Founder, BlaBlaCar

  • Dan Medovnikov

    Dan Medovnikov

    Director, Institute of Innovation Management, HSE University

  • Dmitry Medvedev

    Dmitry Medvedev

    Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Medvedev

    Sergey Medvedev

    Professor, HSE University

  • Oksana Medvedeva

    Oksana Medvedeva

    Head, Department of Scientific and Informational Development, RANEPA

  • Mikhail Melanyin

    Mikhail Melanyin

    Founder, Statsbot.co

  • Alisa Melnikova

    Alisa Melnikova

    Director, Financial Technologies, Projects and Processes Organization Department, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Ivan Merkulov

    Ivan Merkulov

    President, PIR Expo International Exhibition Project

  • Sergey Merzlyakov

    Sergey Merzlyakov

    Deputy Head, Laboratory, HSE University

  • Tim Mescon

    Tim Mescon

    Vice President, Chief Officer for Europe, the Middle East and Africa, AACSB International

  • Gerard Mestrallet

    Gerard Mestrallet

    Chairman, Board of Directors, ENGIE; President, Paris EUROPLACE

  • Dmitriy Mezentsev

    Dmitriy Mezentsev

    Chairman, Committee on Economic Policy, Federation Council of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Mikheeva

    Irina Mikheeva

    Head, Laboratory of Immunologic Prophylaxis, Central Research Institute of Epidemiology of the Federal Service on Customers' Rights Protection and Human Well-being Surveillance

  • Nikolay Milogolov

    Nikolay Milogolov

    Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory of Tax Policy Research, RANEPA

  • Anatoliy Milukov

    Anatoliy Milukov

    Executive Vice-President, Association of the Russian Banks; Member, Presidium, NASDOBR

  • Tatyana Mineeva

    Tatyana Mineeva

    Vice-President, All-Russia Public Organization “Business Russia”

  • Alexey Minin

    Alexey Minin

    Executive Director, Deloitte Analytics Institute

  • Rustam Minnikhanov

    Rustam Minnikhanov

    President, Republic of Tatarstan

  • Sergey Mironov

    Sergey Mironov

    Head, RestConsult Restaurant Business Optimization Agency

  • Mikhail Mishustin

    Mikhail Mishustin

    Head, Federal Tax Service

  • Nikita Mkrtchan

    Nikita Mkrtchan

    Leading Research Fellow, Institute of Social Analysis and Forecast, RANEPA

  • Stanislav Mogilevskiy

    Stanislav Mogilevskiy

    Director, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Alexey Moiseev

    Alexey Moiseev

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Pierre Jean Louis Achille Morel

    Pierre Jean Louis Achille Morel

    Ambassador; co-President on the Part of the French Republic, Dialogue of Trianon

  • Sergey Morozov

    Sergey Morozov

    Governor, Ulyanovsk Region

  • Anna Morozova

    Anna Morozova

    Director, Centre for Corporate Programs, RANEPA

  • Igor Moskalev

    Igor Moskalev

    Director, Centre for Monitoring of the Quality of Educational Services Programs, Assistant Professor, Anti-Crisis Regulation and Risks Management Chair, RANEPA

  • Andrey Movchan

    Andrey Movchan

    Director, Economic Policy Program, Carnegie Moscow Center

  • Mikhail Murashko

    Mikhail Murashko

    Head, Federal Service for Supervision over Healthcare

  • Alexey Muratov

    Alexey Muratov

    Head, Area Development Strategy Department, Partner, Strelka KB

  • Alexander Murychev

    Alexander Murychev

    Executive Vice-President, the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs; Member, Presidium, NASDOBR

  • Elena Myakotnikova

    Elena Myakotnikova

    Corporate Director, Agency for Strategic Initiatives

  • Sergey Myasoedov

    Sergey Myasoedov

    Vice-Rector, Director, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA; President, RABE

  • Kai Mykkänen

    Kai Mykkänen

    Minister for Foreign Trade and Development of the Republic of Finland

  • Elvira Nabiullina

    Elvira Nabiullina

    Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Roland Nash

    Roland Nash

    Chief Investment Strategist, Verno Capital

  • Almaz Nasyrov

    Almaz Nasyrov

    Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Kyrgyz Republic

  • Vladimir Nazarov

    Vladimir Nazarov

    Director, Financial Research Institute of the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Edward Nechaev

    Edward Nechaev

    Executive Director, Moscow Regional Branch, the Russian University Sports Union

  • Alexey Nemov

    Alexey Nemov

    Editor-in-Chief, Bolshoi Sport, Four-Time Olympic Champion

  • Anna Nesterova

    Anna Nesterova

    Chairperson, Board of Directors, Global Rus Trade

  • Andrey Nikitin

    Andrey Nikitin

    Governor, Novgorod Region

  • Gleb Nikitin

    Gleb Nikitin

    Acting Governor, Nizhegorod Region

  • Nikolay Nikiforov

    Nikolay Nikiforov

    Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Timofey Nizhegorodtsev

    Timofey Nizhegorodtsev

    Head, Department for Control of Social Sphere and Trade, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

  • Lyudmila Novoselova

    Lyudmila Novoselova

    Chairperson, Intellectual Property Court

  • Rustem Nureev

    Rustem Nureev

    Academic Director, Department of Economic Theory, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • John Nye

    John Nye

    Frederic Bastiat Chair in Political Economy, Mercatus Center; Professor of Economics, George Mason University

  • Nick Obolensky

    Nick Obolensky

    Professor, London School of Business

  • Olivier Oger

    Olivier Oger

    Emeritus Dean, EDHEC Business School

  • Mats Olsson

    Mats Olsson

    Head, Department of Economic History, Lund University

  • Oksana Oracheva

    Oksana Oracheva

    General Director, Vladimir Potanin Foundation

  • Rostislav Ordovskiy-Tanaevskiy Blanko

    Rostislav Ordovskiy-Tanaevskiy Blanko

    Founder, President, Rostik Group

  • Dmitry Oreshkin

    Dmitry Oreshkin

    Political Scientist

  • Maxim Oreshkin

    Maxim Oreshkin

    Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Orlov

    Alexander Orlov

    Ambassador; Executive Secretary on the Part of the Russian Federation, Dialogue of Trianon

  • Natalya Orlova

    Natalya Orlova

    Chief Economist, Alfa-Bank JSC

  • Daniel Orlovsky

    Daniel Orlovsky

    Professor, George Bouhe Research Fellow in Russian Studies, Dedman College of Humanities and Sciences, Southern Methodist University

  • Neil Osborn

    Neil Osborn

    Chairman, Thoburns Communications Ltd

  • Mikhail Oseevskiy

    Mikhail Oseevskiy

    President, Rostelecom PJSC

  • Igor Osipov

    Igor Osipov

    General Director, Digital Science Russia; Vice-President, EMEA

  • Nikolay Ostarkov

    Nikolay Ostarkov

    Vice-President, All-Russia Public Organization “Business Russia”, Member, Presidium, NASDOBR

  • Evgeniy Otnelchenko

    Evgeniy Otnelchenko

    Partner, PWC

  • Liliya Ovcharova

    Liliya Ovcharova

    Head, Human Capital, Centre for Strategic Research

  • Oleg Ovchinnikov

    Oleg Ovchinnikov

    Head, Centre for Agrarian Issues, Institute of the USA and Canada, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Sergei Panarin

    Sergei Panarin

    Head, Centre for Studies of Common Problems of the Modern East

  • Irina Panarina

    Irina Panarina

    General Director, AstraZeneca Russia and Eurasia

  • Yuriy Paniev

    Yuriy Paniev

    Head, International Department, Nezavisimaya Gazeta

  • Elena Panina

    Elena Panina

    MP, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Lyudmila Panteleeva

    Lyudmila Panteleeva

    Member, Board of Trustees, Peterhof Endowment Fund

  • Sergey Parinov

    Sergey Parinov

    Deputy Director, Research, Central Economic and Mathematical Institute, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Evgenia Pashkevich

    Evgenia Pashkevich

    International Programs Director, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Valeriya Pavlyukovskaya

    Valeriya Pavlyukovskaya

    Partner, Russia and the CIS, IMD

  • Vladimir Pereboev

    Vladimir Pereboev

    Area Head, Centre for Integration Research, Eurasian Development Bank

  • Valentina Pereverzeva

    Valentina Pereverzeva

    First Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Nikolay Petrov

    Nikolay Petrov

    Professor, HSE University

  • Yuriy Petrov

    Yuriy Petrov

    Director, Institute of Russian History, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Frank Pieke

    Frank Pieke

    Professor of Modern China Studies, Leiden University

  • Milyausha Pinskaya

    Milyausha Pinskaya

    Professor, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation; Head, Tax Policy Centre, National Research Financial Institute

  • Olga Pirozhenko

    Olga Pirozhenko

    Director, Centre for Russia-Spain Cooperation, IPACS, RANEPA

  • Alexander Plakida

    Alexander Plakida

    Executive Director, the Effective Healthcare Platform; Managing Partner, Alliance Consulting

  • Nikolay Plotnikov

    Nikolay Plotnikov

    Head, Centre for Scientific and Analytical Information, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Evgeniy Plushchenko

    Evgeniy Plushchenko

    Ambassador, 2018 World Cup; Two-Time Olympic Champion

  • Alexander Plutnik

    Alexander Plutnik

    Head, Agency for Housing Mortgage Lending

  • Marina Pochinok

    Marina Pochinok

    HR Expert, International Olympic Committee

  • Nataliya Pochinok

    Nataliya Pochinok

    Rector, Russian State Social University; President, the National State Chess League

  • Alexander Podkolzin

    Alexander Podkolzin

    Head, Laboratory of Molecular Diagnostics and Epidemiology of Intestinal Infections, Central Research Institute of Epidemiology of the Federal Service on Customers' Rights Protection and Human Well-being Surveillance

  • Vitaliy Podolskiy

    Vitaliy Podolskiy

    Co-Founder, Managing Partner, HoReCa Band Group Ltd.

  • Andrey Polbin

    Andrey Polbin

    Head, Laboratory of Economic Processes Mathematics Modeling, RANEPA

  • Ludmila Polezharova

    Ludmila Polezharova

    Associate Professor, Department of Tax Policy and Customs and Tariff Regulation, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Polkovnikov

    Alexey Polkovnikov

    President, Project Management Association “SOVNET”; Managing Partner, Project PRACTICE Group of Companies

  • Victor Polterovich

    Victor Polterovich

    President Emeritus, New Economic Association; Academician, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Oleg Polumordvinov

    Oleg Polumordvinov

    Head, Administration, Municipality of Astrakhan

  • Sergey Polyakov

    Sergey Polyakov

    General Director, Innovation Promotion Fund

  • Vladimir Popov

    Vladimir Popov

    Research Director, Dialogue of Civilizations Research Institute

  • Pierre Poret

    Pierre Poret

    Deputy Director, Directorate for Financial and Enterprise Affairs, OECD

  • Sam Potolicchio

    Sam Potolicchio

    Director of Global Education, Georgetown University (McCourt); Professor, RANEPA; President, PGLF

  • Alexander Povalko

    Alexander Povalko

    General Director, Chairman, Board, RVC JSC

  • Leandro Prados de la Escosura

    Leandro Prados de la Escosura

    Professor, Department of Social Sciences, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

  • Vadim Prasov

    Vadim Prasov

    Vice-President, Federation of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers of Russia

  • Irina Prokhorenko

    Irina Prokhorenko

    Head, International Organizations and Global Political Regulation, Primakov National Research Institute of World Economy and International Relations, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Anton Protsentov

    Anton Protsentov

    General Director, Management Company, GOST Hotel Management

  • Dmitriy Pumpyanskiy

    Dmitriy Pumpyanskiy

    Chairman, Board of Directors, TMK OJSC

  • Danica Purg

    Danica Purg

    Professor of Leadership and Effective Management, President, IEDC - Bled School of Management; President, CEEMAN

  • Joseph Quinlan

    Joseph Quinlan

    Managing Director, Chief Market Strategist, U.S. Trust; Professor, New York University

  • Zia Qureshi

    Zia Qureshi

    Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Economy and Development, Brookings Institution

  • Ruslan Radzhabov

    Ruslan Radzhabov

    Director, Transfer Pricing Group, EY

  • Dmitriy Razumovskiy

    Dmitriy Razumovskiy

    Minister of Economic Development of Kaluga Region

  • Hervé Remaud

    Hervé Remaud

    Director, Global MBA program, KEDGE Business School

  • Alexey Repik

    Alexey Repik

    President, All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”; Chairman, Board of Directors, R-Farm Group

  • Lev Reshetnikov

    Lev Reshetnikov

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Novosibirsk Region

  • Maxim Reshetnikov

    Maxim Reshetnikov

    Governor, Perm Territory

  • Tom Robinson

    Tom Robinson

    President, Chief Executive Officer, AACSB International

  • Martijn Roelandse

    Martijn Roelandse

    Head, Publishing Innovation, Springer Nature

  • Ronald Rogowski

    Ronald Rogowski

    Professor, Department of Political Science, University of California, Los Angeles

  • Andrey Romanov

    Andrey Romanov

    Chairman, Board of Directors, Zalesskoe Milk PLC

  • Vyacheslav Romanov

    Vyacheslav Romanov

    President, Wharton Alumni Association in Russia

  • Herman Van Rompuy

    Herman Van Rompuy

    President, the European Policy Centre; President Emeritus, the European Council; Prime Minister of Belgium (2008-2009)

  • Igor Rudenya

    Igor Rudenya

    Governor, Tver Region

  • Maxim Rudnev

    Maxim Rudnev

    Leading Research Fellow, Laboratory of Comparative Research of Collective Consciousness, Expert Institute, HSE University

  • Pavel Rudnik

    Pavel Rudnik

    Project Manager, Association of Innovative Regions of Russia

  • Peter Rutland

    Peter Rutland

    Professor of Government, Director, Allbritton Center for the Study of Public Life, Wesleyan University

  • Maxim Safonov

    Maxim Safonov

    Director, Centre for Financial Technologies, Institute for System Programming, the Russian Academy of Sciences; Deputy President, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Galina Sagieva

    Galina Sagieva

    Head, Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer Department, Institute of Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge, HSE University

  • Gilles Saint-Paul

    Gilles Saint-Paul

    Associate Chair, PSL Excellence Chair, Paris School of Economics

  • Vladimir Salamatov

    Vladimir Salamatov

    Chairman, Committee, EAEU Business Council; General Director, Research Centre “International Trade and Integration”

  • Andrey Salnikov

    Andrey Salnikov

    Director, Department of Labor Protection and Social Development, Center for Operation of Space Ground Based Infrastructure

  • Yuriy Samsonov

    Yuriy Samsonov

    Leading Research Fellow, National Medical Research Radiological Center of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Georgiy Satarov

    Georgiy Satarov

    President, INDEM Foundation

  • Petr Savchuk

    Petr Savchuk

    Deputy Head, Federal Fisheries Agency

  • Alexey Savin

    Alexey Savin

    Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Rossiyskaya Gazeta

  • Sergey Savitskiy

    Sergey Savitskiy

    Partner, McKinsey & Company

  • Frank Schauff

    Frank Schauff

    General Director, Association of European Businesses

  • Matthias Schepp

    Matthias Schepp

    Chairman, Board, the Russian-German Chamber of Foreign Trade

  • Sergei Scherbov

    Sergei Scherbov

    Head, International Laboratory of Demography and Human Capital, RANEPA; Program Deputy Director, World Population Program, International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (Austria); Head, Population Dynamics and Forecasting Group, the Vienna Institute of Demography

  • Ulf Schneider

    Ulf Schneider

    General Director, SCHNEIDER GROUP

  • Alexander Sedov

    Alexander Sedov

    Deputy Prime Minister – Minister of Industry, Science and New Technologies of the Republic of Mordovia

  • Ashot Seferyan

    Ashot Seferyan

    Director, Executive MBA Program, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Roza Semenova

    Roza Semenova

    Project Manager, Association of Innovative Regions of Russia

  • Dmitriy Semyachkin

    Dmitriy Semyachkin

    General Director, Cyberleninka

  • Irina Sennikova

    Irina Sennikova

    Rector, RISEBA; UN Authorized Agent for Implementing PRME Principles in Business Schools of Central and Eastern Europe

  • Alexander Sergeev

    Alexander Sergeev

    President, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Evgeniya Serova

    Evgeniya Serova

    Head, the UN Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) Office in Moscow

  • Robert Service

    Robert Service

    Emeritus Professor of Russian History, St Antony’s College, University of Oxford

  • Artem Shadrin

    Artem Shadrin

    Director, Department for Strategic Development and Innovation, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Shamakhov

    Vladimir Shamakhov

    Director, North-West Institute of Management, RANEPA

  • Konstantin Shamber

    Konstantin Shamber

    General Director, Centre for Strategic Intercultural Communications

  • Ekaterina Sharnikova

    Ekaterina Sharnikova

    Director, School No. 717, Moscow

  • Andrey Sharonov

    Andrey Sharonov

    President, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

  • Andrey Sharov

    Andrey Sharov

    Vice-President, Sberbank

  • Alexey Shchedrov

    Alexey Shchedrov

    Head, Department of Innovation and Industry Policy of Lipetsk Region

  • Boris Shcherbakov

    Boris Shcherbakov

    Vice-President, General Director, Dell EMC in Russia, Kazakhstan and Central Asia

  • Mikhail Shchetinin

    Mikhail Shchetinin

    Chairman, Committee on Agrarian and Supply Politics and Environmental Management, Federation Council of the Russian Federation; Member, Committee on Agrarian Issues, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Kirill Shchitov

    Kirill Shchitov

    MP, Chairman, Commission for Physical Culture, Sports and Youth Policy, Moscow City Duma

  • Yuan Shengyu

    Yuan Shengyu

    Professor, Shanghai University of Political Science and Law; Dean, China National Institute for SCO International Exchange and Judicial Cooperation

  • Blair Sheppard

    Blair Sheppard

    Global Leader, Strategy and Leadership Development, PwC

  • Pavel Shinskiy

    Pavel Shinskiy

    Head, Representation Office (CCI France Russie)

  • Alexey Shipov

    Alexey Shipov

    Director, Center for Change Management, RANEPA

  • Mariya Shklyaruk

    Mariya Shklyaruk

    Vice-President, Head, Institutions and Society, Centre for Strategic Research

  • Evgeniy Shlyakhto

    Evgeniy Shlyakhto

    General Director, Almazov National Medical Research Centre

  • Oksana Shmaliy

    Oksana Shmaliy

    Head, Tax and Information Law Chair, RANEPA

  • Alexander Shokhin

    Alexander Shokhin

    President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Denis Shulakov

    Denis Shulakov

    Vice-President, Gazprombank JSC

  • Andrey Shulgin

    Andrey Shulgin

    Senior Lecturer, HSE-University (Nizhny Novgorod)

  • Ekaterina Shulman

    Ekaterina Shulman

    Political Scientist, Associate Professor, RANEPA

  • Sergey Shvetsov

    Sergey Shvetsov

    First Deputy Chairman, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Shvydkoy

    Mikhail Shvydkoy

    Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation

  • Elina Sidorenko

    Elina Sidorenko

    Professor, Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure and Forensics Chair, MGIMO-University

  • Svetlana Silina

    Svetlana Silina

    Head, Methodic Group, Federal Methodic Centre

  • Larisa Silkina

    Larisa Silkina

    Deputy Director, EDF representative office in Moscow

  • Anton Siluanov

    Anton Siluanov

    Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Rector, Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Yuriy Sinyagin

    Yuriy Sinyagin

    Deputy Director, Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Olga Skorobogatova

    Olga Skorobogatova

    Deputy Chairperson, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Janez Škrabec

    Janez Škrabec

    Founder, CEO, Riko, d.o.o

  • Veronika Skvortsova

    Veronika Skvortsova

    Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Slepnev

    Andrey Slepnev

    Deputy Chief, Government Staff of the Russian Federation – Director, Department of Project Activities, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Valeriy Smirnov

    Valeriy Smirnov

    Deputy Director, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Andy Snow

    Andy Snow

    Technical Director, AECOM Russia

  • Bakhodir Soidamirov

    Bakhodir Soidamirov

    Advisor to the Secretary General, Council of the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of the CIS

  • Oleg Solntsev

    Oleg Solntsev

    Head, Analysis of Monetary and Credit Policy and Banking, Centre for Macroeconomic Analysis and Short-Term Forecast

  • Sergey Solonin

    Sergey Solonin

    General Director, Fintech Association

  • Vadim Solovyov

    Vadim Solovyov

    General Director, Administrative Directorate of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation JSC

  • Alexey Sorokin

    Alexey Sorokin

    General Director, Russia 2018 Organizing Committee

  • Andrey Soroko

    Andrey Soroko

    Director, Department of Civil Service and Personnel, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Piritta Sorsa

    Piritta Sorsa

    Head of Division, Economics Department – Country Studies Branch, ‎OECD

  • Andrey Spartak

    Andrey Spartak

    Andrey Spartak, Director, All-Russian Science and Research Market Institute; Correspondent Member, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Nataliya Stapran

    Nataliya Stapran

    Director, Department for Project Support in the Asia-Pacific Region, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Starodubrovskaya

    Irina Starodubrovskaya

    Head, Political Economy and Regional Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Bronislava Starovoytova

    Bronislava Starovoytova

    Partner, INGVARR Advisory & Trust

  • Alexander Stefanesco

    Alexander Stefanesco

    General Director, ATSAL HR Solutions

  • Mark Steinberg

    Mark Steinberg

    Director of Graduate Studies, Associate Chair, Department of History, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

  • Bjorn Stenvers

    Bjorn Stenvers

    Executive Director, ICOM Endowment Fund

  • Anastasiya Stepanova

    Anastasiya Stepanova

    Coordinator, Research Project “Challenges and Opportunities of a Wider European and Eurasian Economic Space”, IIASA (Austria)

  • Elena Stoyanova

    Elena Stoyanova

    Deputy Director, Department for Europe, North America and International Organizations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Nikolay Strekozov

    Nikolay Strekozov

    Deputy Director, Federal Science Center for Animal Husbandry named after Academy Member L.K. Ernst

  • Mikhail Strikhanov

    Mikhail Strikhanov

    Rector, MEPhI

  • Mikhail Strupinskiy

    Mikhail Strupinskiy

    General Director, Special Systems and Technologies Group of Companies

  • Nikolay Studnikov

    Nikolay Studnikov

    Senior Lecturer, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Lecturer, RANEPA

  • Andrey Stukalov

    Andrey Stukalov

    President, National University Football League

  • Ronald Suny

    Ronald Suny

    William H. Sewell, Jr. Distinguished University Professor of History, Professor of Political Science, University of Michigan

  • Alexander Surinov

    Alexander Surinov

    Head, Federal State Statistics Service

  • Evgeniy Suvorov

    Evgeniy Suvorov

    Deputy Director, Department for Macroeconomic Analysis and Prognosis, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Ivanna Tabachnikova

    Ivanna Tabachnikova

    General Manager, Sukharevsky Hotel

  • Azer Talybov

    Azer Talybov

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Mike Taylor

    Mike Taylor

    Head, Metrics Development, Digital Science

  • Alexey Terekhov

    Alexey Terekhov

    Vice-President, FBK Grant Thornton

  • Tatyana Terentieva

    Tatyana Terentieva

    HR Director, HR Department, Rosatom

  • Rodolphe Thomas

    Rodolphe Thomas

    Mayor of Hérouville-Saint-Clair

  • Anatoliy Tikhonov

    Anatoliy Tikhonov

    Head, International Centre for Agribusiness and Food Security

  • Alexey Timofeev

    Alexey Timofeev

    President, National Association of Stock Market Traders

  • Irina Timonina

    Irina Timonina

    Dean, Department of International Relations, RANEPA

  • Sergey Tishchenko

    Sergey Tishchenko

    General Director, Expert RA Rating Agency

  • Irina Tolmacheva

    Irina Tolmacheva

    Head, Research Projects and Intellectual Property Division, RANEPA

  • Anatoliy Torkunov

    Anatoliy Torkunov

    Rector, MGIMO; co-President on the Part of the Russian Federation, Dialogue of Trianon

  • Yannick Tranchier

    Yannick Tranchier

    Founder, Maison des Entrepreneurs Français

  • Dmitriy Travin

    Dmitriy Travin

    Professor, Department of Economics, Academic Director, Centre for Modernization Research, European University at St Petersburg

  • Andrey Travnikov

    Andrey Travnikov

    Acting Governor, Novosibirsk Region

  • Dmitriy Trenin

    Dmitriy Trenin

    Director, Carnegie Moscow Center

  • Emmanuel Tric

    Emmanuel Tric

    President, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis

  • Nikita Trofimov

    Nikita Trofimov

    Expert, System of Voluntary Certification of Managers, RANEPA

  • Ekaterina Trofimova

    Ekaterina Trofimova

    General Director, Analytical Credit Rating Agency

  • Sergey Trukhachev

    Sergey Trukhachev

    Deputy Dean, Development, Department of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Pavel Trunin

    Pavel Trunin

    Head, Macroeconomics and Finance, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Alexey Tsarev

    Alexey Tsarev

    Junior Research Fellow, Laboratory of Macroeconomic Forecast, RANEPA

  • Alexander Tsibulskiy

    Alexander Tsibulskiy

    Acting Governor, Nenets Autonomous Okrug

  • Sergey Tsikalyuk

    Sergey Tsikalyuk

    Chairman, Board of Directors, VSK Insurance Company

  • Pauline Turk

    Pauline Turk

    Professor of Public Law, Faculty of Law and Political Science, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis; Deputy Director, CERDACFF

  • Marina Turuntseva

    Marina Turuntseva

    Head, Laboratory, RANEPA

  • Denis Unzhakov

    Denis Unzhakov

    Deputy Director, Department of Support of the National Technology Initiative, Agency for Strategic Initiatives

  • Ivan Ushachev

    Ivan Ushachev

    Academician, the Russian Academy of Sciences; Head, All-Russian Research Institute of Agricultural Economics

  • Alexander Uss

    Alexander Uss

    Acting Governor, Krasnoyarsk Territory

  • Alexander Utkin

    Alexander Utkin

    General Director, Cotton Way

  • Yulia Uzhakina

    Yulia Uzhakina

    General Director, Rosatom Corporate Academy

  • Vladimir Uzun

    Vladimir Uzun

    President, Prosveshcheniye Management Company JSC

  • Stefanos Vafidis

    Stefanos Vafidis

    General Manager, Coca Cola HBC Russia

  • Tatyana Valovaya

    Tatyana Valovaya

    Member (Minister), Commission for Integration and Macroeconomics, Eurasian Economic Commission

  • Evgeniy Varshaver

    Evgeniy Varshaver

    Senior Research Fellow, Centre for Regional and Urban Studies, RANEPA

  • Alexey Vasilchuk

    Alexey Vasilchuk

    Co-Owner, RESTart Holding

  • Vladimir Vasiliev

    Vladimir Vasiliev

    Rector, ITMO University

  • Alexey Vedev

    Alexey Vedev

    Head, Laboratory for Structural Research, RANEPA

  • Victor Vekselberg

    Victor Vekselberg

    Chairman, Board of Directors, Renova Group; President, Skolkovo Foundation

  • José Antonio Vera

    José Antonio Vera

    President, Agencia EFE

  • Maarten Vermeulen

    Maarten Vermeulen

    Regional Managing Director for Europe, Russia & CIS, Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors

  • Wouter Vermeulen

    Wouter Vermeulen

    Senior Director, EMEA Public Policy Center, The Coca-Cola Company

  • Yuliya Vesterovskaya

    Yuliya Vesterovskaya

    Head, Corporate University of Sheremetyevo Airport

  • Ruslan Vesterovskiy

    Ruslan Vesterovskiy

    Deputy Chairman, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • German Vetrov

    German Vetrov

    Deputy Director, Department for Strategic Development and Innovations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Luis Villarejo

    Luis Villarejo

    Sports Director, Agencia EFE

  • Mickael Vinet

    Mickael Vinet

    General Manager, 2018 FIFA World Cup, Coca-Cola Russia

  • Ekaterina Vinogradova

    Ekaterina Vinogradova

    Deputy Head, Department of International Tax Relations, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Evgeniy Vinokurov

    Evgeniy Vinokurov

    Director, Centre for Integration Research, Eurasian Development Bank

  • Vadim Vlasov

    Vadim Vlasov

    President, Novartis Group

  • Nataliya Volchkova

    Nataliya Volchkova

    Professor, New Economic School

  • Andrey Volkov

    Andrey Volkov

    Scientific Director, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

  • Ilya Volodarskiy

    Ilya Volodarskiy

    General Director, the All-Russian Association of Beach Sports

  • Dmitriy Voloshin

    Dmitriy Voloshin

    Head, Urban District of Khimki

  • Andrey Vorobyov

    Andrey Vorobyov

    Governor, Moscow Region

  • Roza Voronina

    Roza Voronina

    Director, Office for Non-Profit Organizations, Gazprombank – Assets Management PLC

  • Tatiana Vorozheikina

    Tatiana Vorozheikina

    Professor, Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences

  • Ilya Voskoboynikov

    Ilya Voskoboynikov

    Senior Research Fellow, Laboratory of Inflation Problems and Economic Growth Research, HSE University

  • Stanislav Voskresenskiy

    Stanislav Voskresenskiy

    Acting Governor, Ivanovo Region

  • Alexey Vovchenko

    Alexey Vovchenko

    First Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

  • Alla Vuchkovich

    Alla Vuchkovich

    Executive Director, Personnel and Social Policy, Roscosmos

  • Oleg Vyugin

    Oleg Vyugin

    Chairman, Board of Directors, SAFMAR Financial investments

  • Leon Wang

    Leon Wang

    Executive Vice-President, International, AstraZeneca PLC

  • Cory Way

    Cory Way

    Associate Dean, Student Affairs, School of International and Public Affairs, Columbia University

  • Andrew Main Wilson

    Andrew Main Wilson

    CEO, AMBA International

  • Dmitriy Yagodkin

    Dmitriy Yagodkin

    Head, Project Stream of Corporate Programs, RANEPA

  • Elena Yakhontova

    Elena Yakhontova

    Professor, RANEPA

  • Andrey Yakovlev

    Andrey Yakovlev

    Director, Institute of Enterprises and Markets Analysis, HSE University

  • Ignacio Ybánez

    Ignacio Ybánez

    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Spain to Russia

  • Valeriy Yelizarov

    Valeriy Yelizarov

    Head, Centre for Population Studies, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Kseniya Yudaeva

    Kseniya Yudaeva

    First Deputy Governor, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Igor Yurgens

    Igor Yurgens

    Chairman, Board, Institute of Contemporary Development

  • Mikhail Zadornov

    Mikhail Zadornov

    Chairman, Board, Otkritie Bank

  • Andrey Zagorskiy

    Andrey Zagorskiy

    General Director, National Immunobiological Company JSC

  • Larisa Zagrebova

    Larisa Zagrebova

    Director, Gymnasium No. 1, Samara

  • Asghar Zaidi

    Asghar Zaidi

    Professor in International Social Policy, University of Southampton

  • Oleg Zaitsev

    Oleg Zaitsev

    Head, School of Law, RANEPA

  • Alexey Zakharov

    Alexey Zakharov

    Assistant Professor, HSE University

  • Boris Zarkov

    Boris Zarkov

    Owner, White Rabbit

  • Ivan Zasurskiy

    Ivan Zasurskiy

    President, Association of Online Publishers

  • Sergey Zaytsev

    Sergey Zaytsev

    President, Rosinter Restaurants Holding PJSC

  • Anna Zelentsova

    Anna Zelentsova

    Project Strategic Coordinator; Co-Chair, Subgroup on Financial Consumer Protection and Financial Literacy, G20; Member, Board of Trustees, International Network on Financial Education, OECD

  • Dmitriy Zemlyanskiy

    Dmitriy Zemlyanskiy

    Research Fellow, Department of Geography, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Stepan Zemtsov

    Stepan Zemtsov

    Senior Research Fellow, RANEPA

  • Pavel Zenkovich

    Pavel Zenkovich

    State Secretary – Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Zguralskaya

    Irina Zguralskaya

    Representative of RANEPA in France

  • Erzhan Zhakishev

    Erzhan Zhakishev

    First Vice-President, JSC United Transport and Logistics Company (UTLC)

  • Fatima Zhakypova

    Fatima Zhakypova

    Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Alexander Zharkov

    Alexander Zharkov

    Vice-President, All-Russian Public Organization of Small- and Medium-Sized Businesses “Support of Russia"

  • Oleg Zhelezko

    Oleg Zhelezko

    Managing Partner, Da Vinci Capital

  • Vladimir Zhelonkin

    Vladimir Zhelonkin

    General Director, Kommersant

  • Anton Zhiganov

    Anton Zhiganov

    Executive Director, Business Development and Commercialization, Roskosmos State Space Corporation

  • Sergey Zhigarev

    Sergey Zhigarev

    Chairman, Committee on Economic Policy, Industry, Innovation Development and Entrepreneurship, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Marat Zhilinskiy

    Marat Zhilinskiy

    Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Belarus

  • Alexander Zhukov

    Alexander Zhukov

    First Deputy Chairman, State Duma of the Russian Federation; Chairman, Presidium, the National Board of Business and Management Education (NASDOBR)

  • Valentin Zhukov

    Valentin Zhukov

    Advisor to the President, All-Russian Volleyball Federation; Honored Coach of the USSR

  • Sergey Zhvachkin

    Sergey Zhvachkin

    Governor, Tomsk Region

  • Arkadiy Zlochevskiy

    Arkadiy Zlochevskiy

    President, the Russian Grain Union

  • Andrey Zubarev

    Andrey Zubarev

    Senior Research Fellow, RANEPA

  • Nataliya Zubarevich

    Nataliya Zubarevich

    Senior Research Fellow, RANEPA; Professor, Lomonosov Moscow State University

  • Sergey Zuev

    Sergey Zuev

    Rector, Moscow School of Social and Economic Sciences; Director, School of Public Policy, RANEPA