Forum Experts 2018

  • Maxim Safonov

    Maxim Safonov

    Director, Centre for Financial Technologies, Institute for System Programming, the Russian Academy of Sciences; Deputy President, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Galina Sagieva

    Galina Sagieva

    Head, Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer Department, Institute of Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge, HSE University

  • Gilles Saint-Paul

    Gilles Saint-Paul

    Associate Chair, PSL Excellence Chair, Paris School of Economics

  • Vladimir Salamatov

    Vladimir Salamatov

    Chairman, Committee, EAEU Business Council; General Director, Research Centre “International Trade and Integration”

  • Andrey Salnikov

    Andrey Salnikov

    Director, Department of Labor Protection and Social Development, Center for Operation of Space Ground Based Infrastructure

  • Yuriy Samsonov

    Yuriy Samsonov

    Leading Research Fellow, National Medical Research Radiological Center of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

  • Georgiy Satarov

    Georgiy Satarov

    President, INDEM Foundation

  • Petr Savchuk

    Petr Savchuk

    Deputy Head, Federal Fisheries Agency

  • Alexey Savin

    Alexey Savin

    Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Rossiyskaya Gazeta

  • Sergey Savitskiy

    Sergey Savitskiy

    Partner, McKinsey & Company

  • Frank Schauff

    Frank Schauff

    General Director, Association of European Businesses

  • Matthias Schepp

    Matthias Schepp

    Chairman, Board, the Russian-German Chamber of Foreign Trade

  • Sergei Scherbov

    Sergei Scherbov

    Head, International Laboratory of Demography and Human Capital, RANEPA; Program Deputy Director, World Population Program, International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (Austria); Head, Population Dynamics and Forecasting Group, the Vienna Institute of Demography

  • Ulf Schneider

    Ulf Schneider

    General Director, SCHNEIDER GROUP

  • Alexander Sedov

    Alexander Sedov

    Deputy Prime Minister – Minister of Industry, Science and New Technologies of the Republic of Mordovia

  • Ashot Seferyan

    Ashot Seferyan

    Director, Executive MBA Program, Institute of Business Studies, RANEPA

  • Roza Semenova

    Roza Semenova

    Project Manager, Association of Innovative Regions of Russia

  • Dmitriy Semyachkin

    Dmitriy Semyachkin

    General Director, Cyberleninka

  • Irina Sennikova

    Irina Sennikova

    Rector, RISEBA; UN Authorized Agent for Implementing PRME Principles in Business Schools of Central and Eastern Europe

  • Alexander Sergeev

    Alexander Sergeev

    President, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Evgeniya Serova

    Evgeniya Serova

    Head, the UN Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) Office in Moscow

  • Robert Service

    Robert Service

    Emeritus Professor of Russian History, St Antony’s College, University of Oxford

  • Artem Shadrin

    Artem Shadrin

    Director, Department for Strategic Development and Innovation, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Vladimir Shamakhov

    Vladimir Shamakhov

    Director, North-West Institute of Management, RANEPA

  • Konstantin Shamber

    Konstantin Shamber

    General Director, Centre for Strategic Intercultural Communications

  • Ekaterina Sharnikova

    Ekaterina Sharnikova

    Director, School No. 717, Moscow

  • Andrey Sharonov

    Andrey Sharonov

    President, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

  • Andrey Sharov

    Andrey Sharov

    Vice-President, Sberbank

  • Alexey Shchedrov

    Alexey Shchedrov

    Head, Department of Innovation and Industry Policy of Lipetsk Region

  • Boris Shcherbakov

    Boris Shcherbakov

    Vice-President, General Director, Dell EMC in Russia, Kazakhstan and Central Asia

  • Mikhail Shchetinin

    Mikhail Shchetinin

    Chairman, Committee on Agrarian and Supply Politics and Environmental Management, Federation Council of the Russian Federation; Member, Committee on Agrarian Issues, State Duma of the Russian Federation

  • Kirill Shchitov

    Kirill Shchitov

    MP, Chairman, Commission for Physical Culture, Sports and Youth Policy, Moscow City Duma

  • Yuan Shengyu

    Yuan Shengyu

    Professor, Shanghai University of Political Science and Law; Dean, China National Institute for SCO International Exchange and Judicial Cooperation

  • Blair Sheppard

    Blair Sheppard

    Global Leader, Strategy and Leadership Development, PwC

  • Pavel Shinskiy

    Pavel Shinskiy

    Head, Representation Office (CCI France Russie)

  • Alexey Shipov

    Alexey Shipov

    Director, Center for Change Management, RANEPA

  • Mariya Shklyaruk

    Mariya Shklyaruk

    Vice-President, Head, Institutions and Society, Centre for Strategic Research

  • Evgeniy Shlyakhto

    Evgeniy Shlyakhto

    General Director, Almazov National Medical Research Centre

  • Oksana Shmaliy

    Oksana Shmaliy

    Head, Tax and Information Law Chair, RANEPA

  • Alexander Shokhin

    Alexander Shokhin

    President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

  • Denis Shulakov

    Denis Shulakov

    Vice-President, Gazprombank JSC

  • Andrey Shulgin

    Andrey Shulgin

    Senior Lecturer, HSE-University (Nizhny Novgorod)

  • Ekaterina Shulman

    Ekaterina Shulman

    Political Scientist, Associate Professor, RANEPA

  • Sergey Shvetsov

    Sergey Shvetsov

    First Deputy Chairman, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Mikhail Shvydkoy

    Mikhail Shvydkoy

    Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation

  • Elina Sidorenko

    Elina Sidorenko

    Professor, Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure and Forensics Chair, MGIMO-University

  • Svetlana Silina

    Svetlana Silina

    Head, Methodic Group, Federal Methodic Centre

  • Larisa Silkina

    Larisa Silkina

    Deputy Director, EDF representative office in Moscow

  • Anton Siluanov

    Anton Siluanov

    Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Sergey Sinelnikov-Murylev

    Rector, Russian Foreign Trade Academy

  • Yuriy Sinyagin

    Yuriy Sinyagin

    Deputy Director, Graduate School of Public Administration, RANEPA

  • Olga Skorobogatova

    Olga Skorobogatova

    Deputy Chairperson, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

  • Janez Škrabec

    Janez Škrabec

    Founder, CEO, Riko, d.o.o

  • Veronika Skvortsova

    Veronika Skvortsova

    Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • Andrey Slepnev

    Andrey Slepnev

    Deputy Chief, Government Staff of the Russian Federation – Director, Department of Project Activities, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Valeriy Smirnov

    Valeriy Smirnov

    Deputy Director, Institute of Law and National Security, RANEPA

  • Andy Snow

    Andy Snow

    Technical Director, AECOM Russia

  • Bakhodir Soidamirov

    Bakhodir Soidamirov

    Advisor to the Secretary General, Council of the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of the CIS

  • Oleg Solntsev

    Oleg Solntsev

    Head, Analysis of Monetary and Credit Policy and Banking, Centre for Macroeconomic Analysis and Short-Term Forecast

  • Sergey Solonin

    Sergey Solonin

    General Director, Fintech Association

  • Vadim Solovyov

    Vadim Solovyov

    General Director, Administrative Directorate of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation JSC

  • Alexey Sorokin

    Alexey Sorokin

    General Director, Russia 2018 Organizing Committee

  • Andrey Soroko

    Andrey Soroko

    Director, Department of Civil Service and Personnel, Government of the Russian Federation

  • Piritta Sorsa

    Piritta Sorsa

    Head of Division, Economics Department – Country Studies Branch, ‎OECD

  • Andrey Spartak

    Andrey Spartak

    Andrey Spartak, Director, All-Russian Science and Research Market Institute; Correspondent Member, the Russian Academy of Sciences

  • Nataliya Stapran

    Nataliya Stapran

    Director, Department for Project Support in the Asia-Pacific Region, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Irina Starodubrovskaya

    Irina Starodubrovskaya

    Head, Political Economy and Regional Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy

  • Bronislava Starovoytova

    Bronislava Starovoytova

    Partner, INGVARR Advisory & Trust

  • Alexander Stefanesco

    Alexander Stefanesco

    General Director, ATSAL HR Solutions

  • Mark Steinberg

    Mark Steinberg

    Director of Graduate Studies, Associate Chair, Department of History, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

  • Bjorn Stenvers

    Bjorn Stenvers

    Executive Director, ICOM Endowment Fund

  • Anastasiya Stepanova

    Anastasiya Stepanova

    Coordinator, Research Project “Challenges and Opportunities of a Wider European and Eurasian Economic Space”, IIASA (Austria)

  • Elena Stoyanova

    Elena Stoyanova

    Deputy Director, Department for Europe, North America and International Organizations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • Nikolay Strekozov

    Nikolay Strekozov

    Deputy Director, Federal Science Center for Animal Husbandry named after Academy Member L.K. Ernst

  • Mikhail Strikhanov

    Mikhail Strikhanov

    Rector, MEPhI

  • Mikhail Strupinskiy

    Mikhail Strupinskiy

    General Director, Special Systems and Technologies Group of Companies

  • Nikolay Studnikov

    Nikolay Studnikov

    Senior Lecturer, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Lecturer, RANEPA

  • Andrey Stukalov

    Andrey Stukalov

    President, National University Football League

  • Ronald Suny

    Ronald Suny

    William H. Sewell, Jr. Distinguished University Professor of History, Professor of Political Science, University of Michigan

  • Alexander Surinov

    Alexander Surinov

    Head, Federal State Statistics Service

  • Evgeniy Suvorov

    Evgeniy Suvorov

    Deputy Director, Department for Macroeconomic Analysis and Prognosis, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation